These are the standings in the GP after the Pier-to-Pier Race, which was the first race of the season in the Sprint category.

Marathon results have been newly included for the Boston Marathon.

So far, 121 Striders have competed in at least one GP event.

The next GP event takes place on Saturday 28th May, the Helvellyn and the Dodds Race, so it’s time to get the Fell kit out and head for the hills

Striders who run any marathon can still submit their own result for inclusion in the tables.

Current Leaders

 MPointsWPoints
U35Georgie Hebdon75Steph Greenwell44
O35Graeme Watt146Emma McCabe117
O45Lindsay McEwan137Theresa Rugman-Jones113
O55Ian Butler113Susan Davis90
O65Alan Smith
Jim Nicholson
30Jan Young74
XCGraeme Watt83Nina Mason75
EnduranceMichael Littlewood55Anna Basu59
FellGraeme Watt15Tamsin Imber15
SprintGraeme Watt15Emma Thompson15

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 21/09/21.

Men’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPAlnBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Georgie Hebdon751515151515
2Ptolemy Hand43151414
3Kyle Sunley291514
4Callum Askew281513
5Robin Linton1515
6David Oxlade1414

Women’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPAlnThornBtoCLambDrur
1Steph Greenwell44151514
2Ellen Powell301515
3Alexandra Butler291514
4Cal Ibbitson1515

Men’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt14614151514151514141515
2Alex Collier971213141012111411
3James McNaney741515151415
4Mark Warner661214121414
5Michael Dale6312101013810
6Ben Hoare611113121213
7Matthew Archer5599151012
8=John Bisson401010911
8=Phil Ray40141313
10Stuart Scott39131313
11Steven Airey3011127
12Peter Burn238114
13Craig Thornton20911
14=Chris Callan1515
14=Graham Perry15510
16Marc Jones1486
17=Iain Gibson1313
17=David Browbank1313
19=Simon Engelhart1111
19=Mathew Hopper1111
21Mark Foster1010
22=Phil Swinburn99
22=Phil Connor99
24Dan Mitchell77

Women’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambWrek
1Emma McCabe117101315131413131313
2Corrine Whaling10214141515151415
3Nina Bojadzic701314141415
4Lotti Collier6791011121213
5Rachelle Mason4811111214
6Emma Thompson45151515
7Louise Warner41121514
8Jo Robertson37121312
9Louise Collins35111014
10=Wendy Littlewood277911
10=Fiona Kinghorn Jones271215
12Anna McLeod211011
13Sophie Dennis19910
14Laura Campbell1212
15Jill Graham99
16=Rachel Coy88
16=Vics Jackson88
16=Gemma Wandless88
19Kathleen Bellamy77

Men’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Lindsay McEwan13714131414141513121414
2Allan Renwick122131314131314141315
3Michael Littlewood1191515151515151514
4Andrew Davies10311111211131291113
5Steven Lonsdale36121311
6Nick Latham35121013
7=Michael Mason291415
7=Marc Watson2910118
9Rory Whaling271215
10Graeme Walton221012
11=Mike Burt1212
11=Paul Swinburne1212
13Peter Hart1111
14=Simon Dobson1010
14=Jonathan Hamill1010

Women’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Theresa Rugman-Jones113131313131012141213
2Anna Basu90151515151515
3Nina Mason83141413131415
4Tamsin Imber82101515141414
5Penny Browell5712151515
6Karen Byng5514141413
7Alison Smith3061212
8Jenny Search251114
9Kim Bennett241311
10Kirsty Nelson22913
11Aileen Scott17512
12=Sue Gardham1212
12=Anna Mason1212
14=Debbie Jones1111
14=Stef Barlow1111
14=Carol Davison1111
17Hayley Lockerbie1010
18Rachel Toth99
19=Ashley Price-Sabate88
19=Fiona Harrington-Hughes88
21Emma Cumpson77
22Jane Baillie44

Men’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Ian Butler1131514141414131415
2Geoff Davis741415151515
3Shaun Roberts591110131213
4Malcolm Sygrove471314812
5Stephen Soulsby45151515
6=David James40131314
6=Conrad White40141214
8Nik Corton39121314
9Tim Matthews297913
10John Bean241113
11Alan Scott231013
12=Rob Thirkell1515
12=Paul Foster1515
14Craig Walker99
15Andrew Thurston88

Women’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Susan Davis90151515151515
2Heather Raistrick85151415141314
3Cath Scott5515141313
4Sarah Fawcett5112131214
5Fiona Shenton42141315
6Debra Thompson281315
7Jan Ellis261412
8Camilla Lauren-Maatta1414

Men’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalMaraPtoPAlnBMBtoCLambDrurWrek
1=Alan Smith301515
1=Jim Nicholson301515
3Steve Ellis291514
4Adam Bent281315
5=Mike Bennett1515
5=Richard Hockin1515

Women’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalMaraAlnShDavLambDrurWrek
1Jan Young741515141515
2Jean Bradley1515

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt83141513131414
2Georgie Hebdon5914151515
3Mark Warner58101481313
4Lindsay McEwan5691211699
5Ben Hoare397101012
6Michael Littlewood37131311
7Allan Renwick3589711
8=Ptolemy Hand3012810
8=James McNaney301515
10Stuart Scott298912
11Geoff Davis2741067
12Ian Butler26194156
13Phil Ray231112
14Alex Collier18675
15Matthew Archer173410
16Andrew Davies1663133
17=Chris Callan1414
17=Nick Latham14518
19=Michael Dale13517
19=Steven Lonsdale13112
21Michael Mason1212
22=John Bisson1138
22=Rory Whaling1111
24=Shaun Roberts81214
24=John Bean817
26Nik Corton725
27Simon Engelhart66
28Mike Burt44
29=Adam Bent312
29=Marc Jones321
31=Graham Perry211
31=Conrad White211
31=Malcolm Sygrove211
31=Steve Ellis211
35=Peter Burn11
35=Phil Swinburn11
35=Steven Airey11
35=Marc Watson11
35=Simon Dobson11
35=Rob Thirkell11
35=Mike Bennett11
35=Richard Hockin11
35=Callum Askew11
35=David James11
35=Tim Matthews11

Women’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Nina Mason75121311121314
2Susan Davis4971181211
3=Emma McCabe421112109
3=Corrine Whaling42151512
5Penny Browell41131414
6Tamsin Imber40141313
7Louise Warner34101113
8Lotti Collier3267712
9Theresa Rugman-Jones31493411
10Ellen Powell301515
11Nina Bojadzic291415
12=Heather Raistrick28106210
12=Rachelle Mason289910
14Jan Young2528177
15Fiona Shenton18558
16Cath Scott1798
17Anna Basu1515
18Emma Thompson1414
19Sarah Fawcett11119
20Jenny Search1010
21Steph Greenwell918
22=Alison Smith817
22=Anna McLeod88
24=Laura Campbell66
24=Camilla Lauren-Maatta66
26=Jean Bradley55
26=Alexandra Butler541
28=Stef Barlow33
28=Vics Jackson33
30Jan Ellis11

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraDentBMBtoC
1Michael Littlewood5412141315
2Allan Renwick4811131014
3James McNaney44151514
4=Alex Collier36911610
4=Lindsay McEwan36121113
6Graeme Watt291415
7Andrew Davies194816
8Stephen Soulsby18711
9=Michael Mason1313
9=Ian Butler1394
9=Matthew Archer13112
12=Georgie Hebdon1212
12=Kyle Sunley1275
12=Graeme Walton12210
15Michael Dale1129
16Iain Gibson1010
17Rory Whaling99
18=Ben Hoare88
18=Steven Airey88
18=Paul Swinburne88
21=David Browbank77
21=Callum Askew77
21=Malcolm Sygrove716
24David Oxlade66
25=Peter Burn55
25=Mathew Hopper55
27David James44
28=John Bisson33
28=Mark Foster33
28=Craig Thornton33
28=Marc Watson312
32Alan Smith211
33=Alan Scott11
33=Tim Matthews11
33=Jim Nicholson11
33=Geoff Davis11
33=Phil Connor11

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraDentBMBtoC
1Anna Basu5914151515
2Corrine Whaling41131414
3Nina Bojadzic38121313
4Karen Byng34111211
5Jo Robertson299119
6Emma McCabe2861012
7Theresa Rugman-Jones229310
8Louise Collins21813
9Lotti Collier17611
10=Emma Thompson1515
10=Heather Raistrick15105
10=Tamsin Imber15312
13=Fiona Kinghorn Jones1414
13=Kim Bennett14104
15=Wendy Littlewood927
15=Steph Greenwell99
17=Sue Gardham88
17=Kirsty Nelson88
19=Anna McLeod77
19=Penny Browell77
21Debra Thompson66
22=Debbie Jones55
22=Aileen Scott55
24=Jill Graham44
24=Sophie Dennis44
26Carol Davison33
27Rachel Coy22
28=Rachel Toth11
28=Cath Scott11
28=Susan Davis11
28=Ashley Price-Sabate11
28=Kathleen Bellamy11

Men’s Fell

PosStriderTotalBils
1Graeme Watt1515

Women’s Fell

PosStriderTotalBils
1Tamsin Imber1515
2Emma McCabe1414

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalPtoP
1Graeme Watt1515
2Michael Littlewood1414
3Phil Ray1313
4Lindsay McEwan1212
5Stephen Soulsby1111
6Alex Collier1010
7Allan Renwick99
8Conrad White88
9Michael Dale77
10Steven Airey66
11John Bisson55
12David James44
13Craig Thornton33
14Steven Lonsdale22
15=Peter Burn11
15=Alan Scott11
15=Tim Matthews11
15=Jim Nicholson11
15=Nik Corton11
15=Shaun Roberts11
15=Dan Mitchell11
15=Craig Walker11
15=Peter Hart11
15=Robin Linton11
15=Jonathan Hamill11
15=Andrew Thurston11

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalPtoP
1Emma Thompson1515
2Corrine Whaling1414
3Emma McCabe1313
4Anna Basu1212
5Fiona Kinghorn Jones1111
6Rachelle Mason1010
7Karen Byng99
8Louise Collins88
9Theresa Rugman-Jones77
10Anna Mason66
11Jenny Search55
12Cal Ibbitson44
13Cath Scott33
14Jan Ellis22
15=Wendy Littlewood11
15=Kirsty Nelson11
15=Debra Thompson11
15=Aileen Scott11
15=Sophie Dennis11
15=Sarah Fawcett11
15=Alison Smith11
15=Hayley Lockerbie11
15=Fiona Harrington-Hughes11
15=Gemma Wandless11
15=Emma Cumpson11
15=Jane Baillie11

(Visited 635 times, 4 visits today)