These are the standings in the GP after the Skiddaw Fell Race and Bridges of the Tyne.

So far, 135 Striders have competed in at least one GP event.

The next GP event is the Durham City 10k on Friday 15th July, for which there are still entries available 
here.

After that, we have our fantastic night on the track, with Allan’s Mile, on Wednesday 20th July.

Striders who run any marathon can still submit their own result for inclusion in the tables.

Current Leaders

 MW
U351 Georgie Hebdon (90)
2= Ptolemy Hand (43)
2= Kyle Sunley (43)
1 Steph Greenwell (44)
2 Ellen Powell (30)
3 Alexandra Butler (29)
O351 Graeme Watt (189)
2 Alex Collier (105)
3 James McNaney (87)
1 Emma McCabe (117)
2 Corrine Whaling (116)
3 Nina Bojadzic (85)
O451 Lindsay McEwan (176)
2 Michael Littlewood (149)
3 Allan Renwick (134)
1 Theresa Rugman-Jones (126)
2 Anna Basu (120)
3 Tamsin Imber (96)
O551 Ian Butler (128)
2 Geoff Davis (74)
3 Stephen Soulsby (60)
1 Heather Raistrick (100)
2 Susan Davis (89)
3 Cath Scott (55)
O651 Jim Nicholson (44)
2 Adam Bent (43)
3 Alan Smith (30)
1 Jan Young (74)
2 Jean Bradley (15)
XC1 Graeme Watt (83)
2 Georgie Hebdon (59)
3 Mark Warner (58)
1 Nina Mason (75)
2 Susan Davis (49)
3= Emma McCabe (42)
3= Corrine Whaling (42)
Endurance1 Michael Littlewood (55)
2 Allan Renwick (47)
3 Lindsay McEwan (45)
1 Anna Basu (59)
2 Corrine Whaling (41)
3 Nina Bojadzic (38)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (30)
2 Stuart Scott (15)
3 Barrie Kirtley (14)
1 Tamsin Imber (30)
2 Emma Thompson (15)
3 Emma McCabe (14)
Sprint1 Michael Littlewood (41)
2 Graeme Watt (39)
3 Phil Ray (38)
1 Anna Basu (39)
2 Fiona Kinghorn Jones (36)
3 Karen Byng (32)

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 21/09/21.

Men’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalMaraSkidBlayPtoPAlnBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Georgie Hebdon90151515151515
2=Ptolemy Hand43151414
2=Kyle Sunley43151414
4=Callum Askew281513
4=Barrie Kirtley281513
6Robin Linton1515
7David Oxlade1414
8Mark Herkes1212

Women’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalPtoPAlnThornBtoCLambDrur
1Steph Greenwell44151514
2Ellen Powell301515
3Alexandra Butler291514
4Cal Ibbitson1515

Men’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraBOTTSkidBlayHelvPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt18914131515151514151514141515
2Alex Collier10512813141012111411
3James McNaney87151315151415
4Matthew Archer7814999151012
5Mark Warner77111214121414
6Phil Ray671512141313
7Michael Dale6312101013810
8Ben Hoare611113121213
9Stuart Scott5415131313
10John Bisson39910911
11Steven Airey3011127
12Craig Thornton277911
13=Peter Burn238114
13=David Browbank231013
15=Graham Perry15510
15=Chris Callan1515
17=Marc Jones1486
17=Bryan Potts1414
19Iain Gibson1313
20Simon Graham1212
21=Simon Engelhart1111
21=Mathew Hopper1111
23=Mark Foster1010
23=David Cowell1010
25Phil Swinburn99
26Phil Connor88
27Dan Mitchell77

Women’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraBOTTSkidBlayPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambWrek
1Emma McCabe117101315131413131313
2Corrine Whaling1161414141515151415
3Nina Bojadzic85131514141415
4Emma Thompson751515151515
5Lotti Collier6791011121213
6Fiona Kinghorn Jones651114131215
7Wendy Littlewood5012117911
8Louise Collins4912131014
9Rachelle Mason4811111214
10Louise Warner41121514
11Jo Robertson3491312
12Anna McLeod33121011
13Sophie Dennis2910910
14Vics Jackson19118
15Laura Campbell1212
16=Gemma Wandless88
16=Jill Graham88
18Rachel Coy77
19Kathleen Bellamy66

Men’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraBOTTBlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Lindsay McEwan17611141414131414141513121414
2Michael Littlewood14915151515151515151514
3Allan Renwick13412131314131314141315
4Andrew Davies1019111211131291113
5Rory Whaling40131215
6Marc Watson391010118
7Steven Lonsdale36121311
8Nick Latham35121013
9Michael Mason291415
10Mick Davis251213
11Graeme Walton20812
12Jonathan Hamill19910
13=Mike Burt1212
13=Andrew Hopkins1212
15=Peter Hart1111
15=Alex Brown1111
17=Simon Dobson1010
17=Paul Swinburne1010
19Phil Todd88
20Paul Wilkinson77

Women’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraBOTTBlayHelvPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Theresa Rugman-Jones12613131313131012141213
2Anna Basu1201515151515151515
3Tamsin Imber969151515141414
4=Nina Mason83141413131415
4=Karen Byng83141414141413
6Penny Browell5712151515
7Alison Smith3061212
8Jenny Search251114
9Kim Bennett241311
10Anna Mason231112
11Kirsty Nelson22913
12Fiona Harrington-Hughes21138
13Emma Cumpson19127
14Aileen Scott17512
15Sue Gardham1212
16=Stef Barlow1111
16=Carol Davison1111
16=Lynne Waugh1111
19=Hayley Lockerbie1010
19=Karen Wilson1010
19=Debbie Jones1010
22Rachel Toth88
23Ashley Price-Sabate77
24Jane Baillie44

Men’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraBOTTBlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Ian Butler128151514141414131415
2Geoff Davis741415151515
3Stephen Soulsby6015151515
4Shaun Roberts591110131213
5Malcolm Sygrove471314812
6=Conrad White40141214
6=David James40131314
8Nik Corton39121314
9Alan Scott37141013
10Tim Matthews297913
11John Bean241113
12Andrew Thurston21138
13=Rob Thirkell1515
13=Paul Foster1515
15Craig Walker99

Women’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraBlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick10015151415141314
2Susan Davis89141515151515
3Cath Scott5515141313
4Sarah Fawcett5112131214
5Fiona Shenton42141315
6Debra Thompson281315
7Jan Ellis261412
8Claire Austin1515
9Camilla Lauren-Maatta1414

Men’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalMaraBlayPtoPAlnBMBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Jim Nicholson44141515
2Adam Bent43151315
3Alan Smith301515
4Steve Ellis291514
5=Richard Hockin1515
5=Mike Bennett1515
7Mike Elliott1313

Women’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavLambDrurWrek
1Jan Young741515141515
2Jean Bradley1515

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt83141513131414
2Georgie Hebdon5914151515
3Mark Warner58101481313
4Lindsay McEwan5691211699
5Ben Hoare397101012
6Michael Littlewood37131311
7Allan Renwick3589711
8=Ptolemy Hand3012810
8=James McNaney301515
10Stuart Scott298912
11Geoff Davis2741067
12Ian Butler26194156
13Phil Ray231112
14Alex Collier18675
15Matthew Archer173410
16Andrew Davies1663133
17=Chris Callan1414
17=Nick Latham14518
19=Michael Dale13517
19=Steven Lonsdale13112
21Michael Mason1212
22=John Bisson1138
22=Rory Whaling1111
24=Shaun Roberts81214
24=John Bean817
26Nik Corton725
27Simon Engelhart66
28Mike Burt44
29=Adam Bent312
29=Marc Jones321
31=Graham Perry211
31=Conrad White211
31=Malcolm Sygrove211
31=Steve Ellis211
35=Peter Burn11
35=Phil Swinburn11
35=Steven Airey11
35=Marc Watson11
35=Simon Dobson11
35=Rob Thirkell11
35=Mike Bennett11
35=Richard Hockin11
35=Callum Askew11
35=David James11
35=Tim Matthews11

Women’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Nina Mason75121311121314
2Susan Davis4971181211
3=Emma McCabe421112109
3=Corrine Whaling42151512
5Penny Browell41131414
6Tamsin Imber40141313
7Louise Warner34101113
8Lotti Collier3267712
9Theresa Rugman-Jones31493411
10Ellen Powell301515
11Nina Bojadzic291415
12=Heather Raistrick28106210
12=Rachelle Mason289910
14Jan Young2528177
15Fiona Shenton18558
16Cath Scott1798
17Anna Basu1515
18Emma Thompson1414
19Sarah Fawcett11119
20Jenny Search1010
21Steph Greenwell918
22=Alison Smith817
22=Anna McLeod88
24=Laura Campbell66
24=Camilla Lauren-Maatta66
26=Jean Bradley55
26=Alexandra Butler541
28=Stef Barlow33
28=Vics Jackson33
30Jan Ellis11

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraDentBMBtoC
1Michael Littlewood5513141315
2Allan Renwick4710131014
3Lindsay McEwan459121113
4James McNaney44151514
5Alex Collier34711610
6Graeme Watt291415
7Rory Whaling20119
8Stephen Soulsby18711
9Andrew Davies161816
10=Ian Butler1394
10=Matthew Archer13112
12=Michael Mason1212
12=Georgie Hebdon1212
14=Graeme Walton11110
14=Michael Dale1129
16Kyle Sunley945
17=Iain Gibson88
17=Ben Hoare88
17=Steven Airey88
17=David Browbank817
21=Callum Askew77
21=Malcolm Sygrove716
23Paul Foster66
24=Paul Swinburne55
24=Peter Burn55
26David James44
27=David Oxlade33
27=Mark Foster33
27=Craig Thornton33
27=Marc Watson312
31=Mathew Hopper22
31=Alan Smith211
33=John Bisson11
33=Alan Scott11
33=Tim Matthews11
33=Jim Nicholson11
33=Geoff Davis11
33=Phil Connor11
33=Paul Wilkinson11

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraDentBMBtoC
1Anna Basu5914151515
2Corrine Whaling41131414
3Nina Bojadzic38121313
4Karen Byng33101211
5Emma McCabe3081012
6Jo Robertson266119
7Louise Collins241113
8Fiona Kinghorn Jones23914
9Theresa Rugman-Jones229310
10Lotti Collier17611
11=Emma Thompson1515
11=Heather Raistrick15105
13Tamsin Imber13112
14Kim Bennett1174
15=Wendy Littlewood927
15=Steph Greenwell99
17=Sue Gardham88
17=Kirsty Nelson88
19Anna McLeod77
20Debra Thompson66
21=Penny Browell55
21=Aileen Scott55
23=Sophie Dennis44
23=Anna Mason44
25=Debbie Jones33
25=Carol Davison33
27Jill Graham22
28=Rachel Coy11
28=Rachel Toth11
28=Cath Scott11
28=Susan Davis11
28=Ashley Price-Sabate11
28=Kathleen Bellamy11
28=Claire Austin11

Men’s Fell

PosStriderTotalSkidHelvBils
1Graeme Watt301515
2Stuart Scott1515
3Barrie Kirtley1414

Women’s Fell

PosStriderTotalSkidHelvBils
1Tamsin Imber301515
2Emma Thompson1515
3Emma McCabe1414

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalBOTTBlayPtoP
1Michael Littlewood41151214
2Graeme Watt3991515
3Phil Ray38141113
4Lindsay McEwan3111812
5Stephen Soulsby231211
6=Allan Renwick19109
6=Matthew Archer19136
8Bryan Potts1414
9James McNaney1313
10Mick Davis1284
11Alex Collier11110
12Mark Warner1010
13Georgie Hebdon99
14Conrad White88
15=Michael Dale77
15=David Cowell77
15=Simon Graham77
18Steven Airey66
19=John Bisson55
19=Kyle Sunley55
21=David James44
21=Craig Thornton413
23Andrew Hopkins33
24=Steven Lonsdale22
24=Alan Scott211
24=Jonathan Hamill211
24=Jim Nicholson211
24=Andrew Thurston211
24=Barrie Kirtley22
30=Nik Corton11
30=Peter Burn11
30=Shaun Roberts11
30=Dan Mitchell11
30=Craig Walker11
30=Peter Hart11
30=Robin Linton11
30=Tim Matthews11
30=Ian Butler11
30=Alex Brown11
30=Marc Watson11
30=Mark Herkes11
30=Adam Bent11
30=Phil Todd11
30=Mike Elliott11

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalBOTTBlayPtoP
1Anna Basu39141312
2Fiona Kinghorn Jones36131211
3Karen Byng3212119
4Emma Thompson301515
5Corrine Whaling281414
6Louise Collins19118
7Wendy Littlewood181071
8=Theresa Rugman-Jones1587
8=Nina Bojadzic1515
10Emma McCabe1313
11=Rachelle Mason1010
11=Anna McLeod1010
13=Fiona Harrington-Hughes981
13=Heather Raistrick99
13=Vics Jackson99
16Sophie Dennis761
17=Anna Mason66
17=Emma Cumpson651
19Jenny Search55
20=Cal Ibbitson44
20=Lynne Waugh44
22=Cath Scott33
22=Karen Wilson33
24Jan Ellis22
25=Debra Thompson11
25=Hayley Lockerbie11
25=Sarah Fawcett11
25=Kirsty Nelson11
25=Gemma Wandless11
25=Alison Smith11
25=Aileen Scott11
25=Jane Baillie11

(Visited 863 times, 41 visits today)