Grand Prix 2021 – 2022 Standings

These are the standings in the GP after the Osmotherley Show Fell Race.

So far, 158 Striders have competed in at least one GP event.

There are still two more GP races taking place in August: the fell race at Bellingham Show, on the 27th. See the fixtures list for race details.

On the 31st we have the Night of PBs, another evening of track racing over the 5000m distance. More information about this event will be circulated in due course.

Striders who run any marathon can still submit their own result for inclusion in the tables, and if you are not running the GNR then you can also submit a half-marathon time.

Current Leaders

 MW
U351 Georgie Hebdon (103)
2 Ptolemy Hand (68)
3 Callum Askew (48)
1 Steph Greenwell (44)
2 Alexandra Butler (41)
3 Ellen Powell (30)
O351 Graeme Watt (247)
2 Alex Collier (133)
3 James McNaney (102)
1 Emma McCabe (174)
2 Nina Bojadzic (127)
3 Corrine Whaling (116)
O451 Lindsay McEwan (214)
2 Michael Littlewood (192)
3 Allan Renwick (167)
1 Theresa Rugman-Jones (168)
2 Anna Basu (135)
3 Karen Byng (98)
O551 Ian Butler (166)
2 Stephen Soulsby (105)
3 Geoff Davis (89)
1 Heather Raistrick (145)
2 Susan Davis (104)
3 Cath Scott (68)
O651 Adam Bent (58)
2= Steve Ellis (44)
2= Jim Nicholson (44)
1 Jan Young (74)
2 Jean Bradley (59)
3 Roz Layton (29)
XC1 Graeme Watt (83)
2 Georgie Hebdon (59)
3 Mark Warner (58)
1 Nina Mason (75)
2 Susan Davis (49)
3= Emma McCabe (42)
3= Corrine Whaling (42)
Endurance1 Michael Littlewood (69)
2 Lindsay McEwan (56)
3 Allan Renwick (55)
1 Anna Basu (59)
2 Nina Bojadzic (53)
3 Emma McCabe (44)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (45)
2 Barrie Kirtley (28)
3 Stuart Scott (15)
1 Tamsin Imber (30)
2 Emma McCabe (29)
3 Emma Thompson (15)
Sprint1 Michael Littlewood (66)
2 Graeme Watt (59)
3 Lindsay McEwan (49)
1 Anna Basu (51)
2= Emma Thompson (45)
2= Fiona Kinghorn Jones (45)

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 21/09/21.

Men’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalMaraOsmoMileDur10SkidBlayPtoPAlnBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Georgie Hebdon10313151515151515
2Ptolemy Hand681213151414
3Callum Askew489111513
4=Kyle Sunley43151414
4=Barrie Kirtley43151513
6=Sam Jackson291415
6=Liam Huntington291514
8David Oxlade241410
9Robin Linton1515
10=Mark Herkes1212
10=David Holcroft1212
12Alex Heath1111
13Cathal Drohan1010

Women’s Under 35

PosStriderTotalMilePtoPAlnThornBtoCLambDrur
1Steph Greenwell44151514
2Alexandra Butler41121514
3Ellen Powell301515
4Cal Ibbitson291415
5Anna Linfoot1515
6Nina Klobas1313

Men’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraOsmoNCoastMileDur10BOTTSkidBlayHelvPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt2471415151414131515151514151514141515
2Alex Collier133121495813141012111411
3James McNaney10215151315151415
4Matthew Archer891114999151012
5Phil Ray80131512141313
6Mark Warner77111214121414
7Michael Dale72912101013810
8Stuart Scott651115131313
9Ben Hoare611113121213
10John Bisson469710911
11Bryan Potts42131514
12Craig Thornton40137911
13Steven Airey3011127
14David Browbank2810513
15Riad Ketani241212
16=Peter Burn238114
16=Iain Gibson231310
18Simon Engelhart211011
19=Graham Perry15510
19=Chris Callan1515
21Marc Jones1486
22Phil Swinburn1349
23Simon Graham1212
24Mathew Hopper1111
25=Mark Foster1010
25=David Cowell1010
27=Doug Jardine88
27=Dave Nicholson88
27=Phil Connor88
30=Dan Mitchell77
30=Alex Witty77
32=Richard Bielby66
32=Terry Robertson66

Women’s Over 35

PosStriderTotalMaraOsmoNCoastMileDur10BOTTSkidBlayPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambWrek
1Emma McCabe17410151415131315131413131313
2Nina Bojadzic127131513141514141415
3Corrine Whaling1161414141515151415
4Fiona Kinghorn Jones9111121414131215
5Emma Thompson90151515151515
6Louise Collins8412131012131014
7Lotti Collier781191011121213
8Jo Robertson56912101312
9Wendy Littlewood5012117911
10Rachelle Mason4811111214
11Sophie Dennis479910910
12Louise Warner41121514
13Anna McLeod33121011
14Vics Jackson19118
15Laura Campbell1212
16Oei-Chi Basden1111
17=Gemma Wandless88
17=Jill Graham88
19Rachel Coy77
20Kathleen Bellamy66

Men’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraNCoastMileDur10BOTTBlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Lindsay McEwan21411131213141414131414141513121414
2Michael Littlewood19215141415151515151515151514
3Allan Renwick16712121011131314131314141315
4Andrew Davies118989111211131291113
5Steven Lonsdale57912121311
6Rory Whaling5313131215
7Marc Watson4561010118
8Michael Mason44141515
9Nick Latham35121013
10David Milligan291514
11Mick Davis251213
12Paul Wilkinson247710
13Simon Gardner221111
14=Graeme Walton20812
14=Paul Swinburne201010
16Jonathan Hamill19910
17=Mike Burt1212
17=Andrew Hopkins1212
17=Peter Bell1257
20=Peter Hart1111
20=Alex Brown1111
22Simon Dobson1010
23=Phil Todd88
23=Anthony Paul88

Women’s Over 45

PosStriderTotalMaraNCoastMileDur10BOTTBlayHelvPtoPBilsDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Theresa Rugman-Jones16815131413131313131012141213
2Anna Basu135151515151515151515
3Karen Byng9814151414141413
4Tamsin Imber969151515141414
5Nina Mason83141413131415
6Penny Browell5712151515
7Kirsty Nelson481412913
8Alison Smith401061212
9Kim Bennett38131411
10=Anna Mason3211912
10=Fiona Harrington-Hughes3211138
12Lynne Waugh3091011
13Aileen Scott2912512
14=Jenny Search251114
14=Jane Baillie251384
16Hayley Lockerbie231310
17Emma Cumpson19127
18Sue Gardham1212
19=Stef Barlow1111
19=Carol Davison1111
19=Heike Hamilton1111
22=Karen Wilson1010
22=Debbie Jones1010
24Rachel Toth88
25Ashley Price-Sabate77

Men’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraOsmoNCoastMileDur10BOTTBlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Ian Butler166121214151514141414131415
2Stephen Soulsby10515151515151515
3Geoff Davis89141515151515
4Shaun Roberts8314101110131213
5Malcolm Sygrove7213141114812
6Nik Corton641312121314
7Alan Scott4710141013
8=Conrad White40141214
8=David James40131314
10John Bean35111113
11Andrew Thurston309138
12=Tim Matthews297913
12=Paul Foster291514
14Tim Butler241311
15Rob Thirkell1515
16Chris Hassell1313
17Craig Walker99

Women’s Over 55

PosStriderTotalMaraOsmoNCoastMileDur10BlayPtoPDentAlnShDavBMThornBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick14515151515151415141314
2Susan Davis10414151515151515
3Cath Scott681315141313
4Sarah Fawcett651412131214
5=Fiona Shenton42141315
5=Debra Thompson42141315
5=Claire Austin42151314
8Jan Ellis261412
9Camilla Lauren-Maatta1414

Men’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalMaraNCoastMileDur10BlayPtoPAlnBMBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Adam Bent5815151315
2=Steve Ellis44151514
2=Jim Nicholson44141515
4=Mike Bennett301515
4=Alan Smith301515
6Mike Elliott271413
7Richard Hockin1515

Women’s Over 65

PosStriderTotalNCoastMileDur10AlnShDavLambDrurWrek
1Jan Young741515141515
2Jean Bradley5915141515
3Roz Layton291514
4Margaret Thompson1414

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt83141513131414
2Georgie Hebdon5914151515
3Mark Warner58101481313
4Lindsay McEwan5691211699
5Ben Hoare397101012
6Michael Littlewood37131311
7Allan Renwick3589711
8=Ptolemy Hand3012810
8=James McNaney301515
10Stuart Scott298912
11Geoff Davis2741067
12Ian Butler26194156
13Phil Ray231112
14Alex Collier18675
15Matthew Archer173410
16Andrew Davies1663133
17=Chris Callan1414
17=Nick Latham14518
19=Michael Dale13517
19=Steven Lonsdale13112
21Michael Mason1212
22=John Bisson1138
22=Rory Whaling1111
24=Shaun Roberts81214
24=John Bean817
26Nik Corton725
27Simon Engelhart66
28Mike Burt44
29=Adam Bent312
29=Marc Jones321
31=Graham Perry211
31=Conrad White211
31=Malcolm Sygrove211
31=Steve Ellis211
35=Peter Burn11
35=Phil Swinburn11
35=Steven Airey11
35=Marc Watson11
35=Simon Dobson11
35=Rob Thirkell11
35=Mike Bennett11
35=Richard Hockin11
35=Callum Askew11
35=David James11
35=Tim Matthews11

Women’s XC (Complete)

PosStriderTotalAlnShDavThornLambDrurWrek
1Nina Mason75121311121314
2Susan Davis4971181211
3=Emma McCabe421112109
3=Corrine Whaling42151512
5Penny Browell41131414
6Tamsin Imber40141313
7Louise Warner34101113
8Lotti Collier3267712
9Theresa Rugman-Jones31493411
10Ellen Powell301515
11Nina Bojadzic291415
12=Heather Raistrick28106210
12=Rachelle Mason289910
14Jan Young2528177
15Fiona Shenton18558
16Cath Scott1798
17Anna Basu1515
18Emma Thompson1414
19Sarah Fawcett11119
20Jenny Search1010
21Steph Greenwell918
22=Alison Smith817
22=Anna McLeod88
24=Laura Campbell66
24=Camilla Lauren-Maatta66
26=Jean Bradley55
26=Alexandra Butler541
28=Stef Barlow33
28=Vics Jackson33
30Jan Ellis11

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraNCoastDentBMBtoC
1Michael Littlewood691314141315
2Lindsay McEwan56911121113
3Allan Renwick55108131014
4James McNaney44151514
5Alex Collier437911610
6Graeme Watt42141315
7Stephen Soulsby3012711
8Michael Mason271215
9Rory Whaling20119
10=Andrew Davies161816
10=Ian Butler16394
10=Paul Foster16610
13Matthew Archer13112
14Georgie Hebdon1212
15=Michael Dale1129
15=Graeme Walton11110
17Craig Thornton1073
18=Kyle Sunley945
18=Paul Swinburne954
20=Steven Airey88
20=Ben Hoare88
20=David Browbank817
20=Malcolm Sygrove8116
20=Iain Gibson88
25Callum Askew77
26Simon Gardner66
27=Peter Burn55
27=Nik Corton55
29David James44
30=Mark Foster33
30=Marc Watson312
30=David Oxlade33
33=Alan Smith211
33=Mike Bennett22
33=Mathew Hopper22
36=Alan Scott11
36=Jim Nicholson11
36=Tim Matthews11
36=John Bisson11
36=Paul Wilkinson11
36=Geoff Davis11
36=Phil Connor11

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraNCoastDentBMBtoC
1Anna Basu5914151515
2Nina Bojadzic5312151313
3Emma McCabe448141012
4Corrine Whaling41131414
5Louise Collins36111213
6Fiona Kinghorn Jones3491114
7Karen Byng33101211
8Theresa Rugman-Jones32109310
9Jo Robertson266119
10Heather Raistrick249105
11Lotti Collier17611
12=Kirsty Nelson1578
12=Emma Thompson1515
14=Tamsin Imber13112
14=Jean Bradley1313
16Kim Bennett1174
17=Steph Greenwell99
17=Wendy Littlewood927
19=Sue Gardham88
19=Sarah Fawcett88
21Anna McLeod77
22=Debra Thompson66
22=Jane Baillie66
24=Aileen Scott55
24=Margaret Thompson55
24=Penny Browell55
27=Sophie Dennis44
27=Anna Mason44
29=Carol Davison33
29=Debbie Jones33
31Jill Graham22
32=Cath Scott11
32=Claire Austin11
32=Rachel Coy11
32=Susan Davis11
32=Rachel Toth11
32=Kathleen Bellamy11
32=Ashley Price-Sabate11

Men’s Fell

PosStriderTotalOsmoSkidHelvBils
1Graeme Watt45151515
2Barrie Kirtley281414
3Stuart Scott1515
4Geoff Davis1313
5Malcolm Sygrove1212

Women’s Fell

PosStriderTotalOsmoSkidHelvBils
1Tamsin Imber301515
2Emma McCabe291514
3Emma Thompson1515
4Susan Davis1414

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalMileDur10BOTTBlayPtoP
1Michael Littlewood661411151214
2Graeme Watt5981291515
3Lindsay McEwan4912611812
4Phil Ray4810141113
5Stephen Soulsby381051211
6Bryan Potts3471314
7Allan Renwick2661109
8=James McNaney241113
8=David Milligan24159
10Matthew Archer234136
11Liam Huntington19514
12Sam Jackson18315
13=Alex Collier1311110
13=Rory Whaling1313
15Mick Davis1284
16Riad Ketani1147
17=Mark Warner1010
17=Georgie Hebdon1019
19=Ptolemy Hand918
19=Simon Gardner99
21=Conrad White88
21=Michael Dale817
23=David Cowell77
23=Simon Graham77
25=Steven Airey66
25=John Bisson615
25=Steven Lonsdale6132
28Kyle Sunley55
29=David James44
29=Craig Thornton413
29=Shaun Roberts4211
32=Alan Scott3111
32=Andrew Thurston3111
32=Andrew Hopkins33
32=Ian Butler3111
36=Nik Corton211
36=Jonathan Hamill211
36=Jim Nicholson211
36=Barrie Kirtley22
36=Marc Watson211
36=Adam Bent211
36=Mike Elliott211
36=David Holcroft22
36=Tim Butler211
36=Callum Askew211
36=Paul Wilkinson211
36=Andrew Davies211
36=Peter Bell211
49=Peter Burn11
49=Dan Mitchell11
49=Craig Walker11
49=Peter Hart11
49=Robin Linton11
49=Tim Matthews11
49=Alex Brown11
49=Mark Herkes11
49=Phil Todd11
49=Simon Engelhart11
49=Chris Hassell11
49=Doug Jardine11
49=Alex Witty11
49=Cathal Drohan11
49=Richard Bielby11
49=Anthony Paul11
49=Stuart Scott11
49=Iain Gibson11
49=John Bean11
49=Dave Nicholson11
49=Terry Robertson11
49=Alex Heath11
49=David Browbank11
49=David Oxlade11
49=Steve Ellis11
49=Phil Swinburn11

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderTotalMileDur10BOTTBlayPtoP
1Anna Basu5112141312
2=Emma Thompson45151515
2=Fiona Kinghorn Jones459131211
4Karen Byng431112119
5=Emma McCabe36101313
5=Nina Bojadzic3671415
7Louise Collins34312118
8=Theresa Rugman-Jones306987
8=Heather Raistrick301389
10Corrine Whaling281414
11Jean Bradley241410
12Roz Layton22157
13Wendy Littlewood181071
14=Sophie Dennis111361
14=Anna Linfoot1111
16=Rachelle Mason1010
16=Fiona Harrington-Hughes10181
16=Anna McLeod1010
16=Jo Robertson1055
20Vics Jackson99
21Kim Bennett88
22Anna Mason716
23=Emma Cumpson651
23=Lynne Waugh6114
23=Lotti Collier66
26=Jenny Search55
26=Cal Ibbitson514
26=Claire Austin514
29=Cath Scott413
29=Oei-Chi Basden44
31=Debra Thompson321
31=Hayley Lockerbie321
31=Karen Wilson33
34=Jan Ellis22
34=Kirsty Nelson211
34=Alison Smith211
34=Aileen Scott211
34=Jane Baillie211
39=Sarah Fawcett11
39=Gemma Wandless11
39=Nina Klobas11
39=Alexandra Butler11
39=Heike Hamilton11

(Visited 1,107 times, 1 visits today)