These are the currently known best marathon and half-marathon times for the 2021-22 Grand Prix.
Striders who think that their time is incorrect or missing, or who have done a better time in another marathon should get in touch with their result. Also, if you did not run the GNR, you can submit a better half-marathon time.
These times are translated into Grand Prix points, and will be updated throughout the season; this means that a runner’s Grand Prix marathon or half-marathon points can decrease if another runner achieves a faster time. But it is possible to climb back up again by running another race.
Marathons
Strider | Best Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Alan Smith | 06:17:23 | London 2021 Virtual |
Alex Collier | 03:28:29 | London 2021 |
Allan Renwick | 02:58:48 | London 2021 |
Andrew Davies | 03:55:55 | Manchester 2022 |
Anna Basu | 03:12:42 | London 2021 |
Anna Mason | 04:35:27 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Ashley Price-Sabate | 08:38:05 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Claire Austin | 04:59:28 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Corrine Whaling | 03:13:01 | London 2021 |
Craig Walker | 04:55:55 | London 2022 |
David Browbank | 03:56:12 | Edinburgh 2022 |
David Oxlade | 03:47:18 | Manchester 2021 |
Debbie Jones | 04:39:18 | London 2021 Virtual |
Emma McCabe | 03:53:46 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Emma Thompson | 03:06:51 | London 2021 |
Fiona Kinghorn Jones | 03:52:26 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Geoff Davis | 05:00:31 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Graeme Walton | 04:04:17 | Manchester 2022 |
Graeme Watt | 02:43:04 | London 2021 |
Iain Gibson | 03:18:05 | Manchester 2021 |
James McNaney | 02:38:24 | Manchester 2022 |
Jill Graham | 04:45:48 | London 2021 Virtual |
Jo Robertson | 04:09:26 | Edinburgh 2022 |
John Bisson | 03:59:05 | Manchester 2021 |
Karen Byng | 03:50:50 | Manchester 2022 |
Kathleen Bellamy | 06:33:40 | Manchester 2022 |
Kim Bennett | 04:08:41 | Manchester 2022 |
Kirsty Nelson | 04:37:23 | London 2022 |
Kyle Sunley | 03:45:18 | Manchester 2021 |
Lindsay McEwan | 03:00:58 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Louise Collins | 03:46:15 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Malcolm Sygrove | 04:30:41 | Loch Ness 2022 |
Mathew Hopper | 03:51:31 | Manchester 2022 |
Michael Littlewood | 02:44:43 | Chester 2022 |
Michael Mason | 02:44:14 | London 2022 |
Nina Bojadzic | 03:30:00 | Manchester 2021 |
Paul Foster | 03:36:39 | Boston 2022 |
Paul Swinburne | 03:39:42 | Manchester 2021 |
Paul WIlkinson | 04:55:55 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Penny Browell | 04:26:34 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Phil Connor | 09:53:26 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Rachel Coy | 05:43:28 | Manchester 2021 |
Rachel Toth | 05:55:37 | London 2021 |
Rory Whaling | 02:58:13 | Edinburgh 2022 |
Sarah Fawcett | 05:21:21 | London 2022 |
Simon Graham | 04:51:17 | London 2022 |
Stuart Scott | 03:51:52 | London 2022 |
Susan Davis | 05:51:18 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Tamsin Imber | 04:45:57 | Allendale Challenge 2022 |
Half-marathons
Name | Best Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Adam Bent | 2:38:33 | GNR |
Aileen Scott | 2:40:09 | GNR |
Alan Scott | 2:13:48 | GNR |
Alan Smith | 2:43:53 | GNR |
Alex Collier | 1:32:01 | GNR |
Alex Witty | 2:11:43 | GNR |
Allan Renwick | 1:35:32 | GNR |
Andrew Davies | 1:46:03 | GNR |
Andrew Race | 1:19:30 | GNR |
Anna Basu | 1:37:23 | GNR |
Bryan Potts | 1:20:14 | GNR |
Cal Ibbitson | 2:13:51 | GNR |
Craig Thornton | 1:44:34 | GNR |
Craig Walker | 2:08:59 | GNR |
David Cowell | 1:21:25 | GNR |
Debra Thompson | 2:19:11 | GNR |
Emma McCabe | 1:50:58 | Vale of York |
Emma Morris | 2:41:52 | GNR |
Emma Thompson | 1:29:56 | GNR |
Fiona Harrington-Hughes | 2:27:43 | GNR |
George Nicholson | 3:18:19 | GNR |
Georgie Hebdon | 1:20:07 | GNR |
Geraint Morris | 2:15:15 | GNR |
Graeme Watt | 1:21:27 | GNR |
Hayley Lockerbie | 2:18:30 | GNR |
Heather Raistrick | 2:09:41 | Liverpool Rock ‘n’ Roll |
Ian Butler | 1:40:58 | Liverpool Rock ‘n’ Roll |
James McNaney | 1:15:21 | GNR |
Jane Dowsett | 2:40:09 | GNR |
Jean Bradley | 1:55:27 | Keswick Half |
Jim Nicholson | 2:47:26 | GNR |
Jo Robertson | 1:47:21 | GNR |
Joanne Richardson | 3:30:00 | GNR |
John Bean | 2:13:21 | Trail Outlaws Penshaw Half |
Jonathan Hamill | 2:29:53 | GNR |
Karen Byng | 1:43:53 | GNR |
Kath Priest | 2:29:06 | GNR |
Kathleen Bellamy | 2:49:40 | GNR |
Kirsten Scott | 2:47:13 | GNR |
Kyle Sunley | 1:39:48 | Gateshead Half 2022 |
Liam Huntington | 1:18:46 | GNR |
Lindsay McEwan | 1:24:39 | GNR |
Louise Collins | 1:46:54 | GNR |
Louise Morton | 1:43:12 | GNR |
Louise Warner | 1:54:52 | GNR |
Malcolm Sygrove | 1:54:28 | Northampton Half |
Marc Watson | 2:49:33 | GNR |
Margaret Thompson | 3:17:58 | GNR |
Mark Foster | 2:03:47 | GNR |
Mark Griffiths | 1:29:14 | GNR |
Mark Kearney | 1:14:09 | GNR |
Matthew Archer | 1:31:09 | GNR |
Michael Littlewood | 1:18:12 | GNR |
Mike Burt | 1:55:43 | GNR |
Nik Corton | 1:43:24 | Kilmacolm Half |
Nina Bojadzic | 1:35:31 | GNR |
Oei-Chi Basden | 1:43:38 | GNR |
Paul Swinburne | 1:45:35 | GNR |
Peter Bell | 2:13:36 | GNR |
Phil Ray | 1:19:03 | GNR |
Ptolemy Hand | 1:24:00 | GNR |
Rachelle Mason | 1:47:12 | GNR |
Sam Jackson | 1:15:07 | GNR |
Sarah Cook | 1:42:41 | GNR |
Sarah Fawcett | 2:25:26 | GNR |
Sarah Watson | 2:49:33 | GNR |
Simon Gardner | 1:32:12 | Vale of York |
Simon Wakely | 2:05:38 | GNR |
Sophie Dennis | 2:31:45 | GNR |
Stef Barlow | 2:20:40 | Cheshire |
Steph Greenwell | 2:09:40 | Liverpool Rock ‘n’ Roll |
Stephen Soulsby | 1:28:25 | Vale of York |
Steve Ellis | 2:06:11 | Gateshead Half 2022 |
Steven Lonsdale | 1:30:43 | GNR |
Theresa Rugman-Jones | 1:57:18 | London Landmarks |
Vics Jackson | 2:19:35 | GNR |
Results Pages for these Races
London 2021 (inc. Virtual)
Manchester 2021
Kielder Marathon
Allendale Challenge
Manchester 2022
Boston 2022
Edinburgh 2022
London 2022 (inc. Virtual)
Loch Ness 2022
Chester Marathon 2022
Great North Run
Cheshire Half 2022
Vale of York Half 2022
Liverpool Rock 'n' Roll Half 2021
London Landmarks Half 2022
Trail Outlaws Penshaw Half 2022
Gateshead Half 2022
Kilmacolm Half 2022
Northampton Half 2002
Keswick Half 2022