Grand Prix 2022-23 – Standings

These are the current standings in the GP, updated following the Brass Monkey Half-marathon. Great performances all round!

Some marathons and half-marathons are also included. Any Strider who runs such an event can submit their result for inclusion.

So far, 101 Striders have competed in at least one GP event.

The Grand Prix began with the first NEHL fixture of the new season at Wrekenton on September 24th 2022. However, marathons and half-marathons completed up to and including October 2nd 2022 are included in the 2021-22 GP.

The next races are both in the Harrier League cross country, at Thornley Farm and at Alnwick.

MW
Sen1 Bryan Potts (72)
2 James McNaney (59)
3 Jack Lee (36)
1 Anna Mcleod (59)
2 Alexandra Butler (53)
3 Sarah Cook (43)
O401 Graeme Watt (110)
2 Michael Littlewood (96)
3 Lindsay McEwan (73)
1 Emma McCabe (102)
2 Nina Bojadzic (84)
3 Anna Basu (82)
O501 Ian Butler (78)
2 Allan Renwick (69)
3 David Milligan (60)
1 Karen Byng (60)
2 Theresa Rugman-Jones (41)
3 Penny Browell (30)
O601 Geoff Davis (60)
2 Stephen Ellis (55)
3 Shaun Roberts (44)
1 Heather Raistrick (86)
2 Sarah Fawcett (52)
3 Susan Davis (45)
XC1 Michael Littlewood (46)
2 James McNaney (44)
3 Graeme Watt (42)
1 Nina Bojadzic (54)
2 Anna Basu (49)
3 Emma McCabe (44)
Endurance1 Mark Kearney (44)
2= Graeme Watt (40)
2= Bryan Potts (40)
1 Emma McCabe (36)
2= Anna Basu (28)
2= Nina Bojadzic (28)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (15)
2 Bryan Potts (14)
3 Michael Littlewood (13)
1 Penny Browell (15)
2 Nina Mason (14)
3 Emma McCabe (13)
Sprint

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 21/09/22.

Men’s Senior

PosStriderTotalMaraGNR+BMCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Bryan Potts72
1501:16:59
1401:16:43
1500:36:43
1500:58:24
1300:34:57
2James McNaney59
1501:12:51
1500:40:49
1500:35:27
1400:34:29
3Jack Lee36
1400:44:10
1400:51:59
800:47:27
4Andrew Race29
1400:35:33
1500:34:21
5David Oxlade28
1504:03:52
1300:50:45
6Kyle Sunley25
1201:38:25
1301:12:11
7=Iain Gibson24
1301:27:53
1100:39:56
7=David Holcroft24
1401:06:49
1000:40:27
9Sam Jackson13
1300:35:40
10=Tom Hamilton12
1200:37:11
10=Emil Maatta12
1201:04:52
12Steven Airey9
900:43:34

Women’s Senior

PosStriderTotalGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Anna Mcleod59
1501:44:10
1501:17:32
1500:31:31
1400:29:48
2Alexandra Butler53
1402:50:29
1400:41:06
1300:35:17
1200:34:40
3Sarah Cook43
1500:29:48
1500:48:32
1300:29:53
4Ellen Powell30
1500:31:41
1500:26:53
5Anna Ting28
1401:18:54
1400:31:55
6Louise Collins27
1401:50:36
1301:20:30
7=Marika Kostusiak24
1201:37:37
1200:39:10
7=Sophie Dennis24
1302:21:59
1101:38:57
9Kirsten Scott15
1502:41:47
10Lucy Whelan11
1100:36:26
11Steph Greenwell10
1001:42:18

Men’s Over 40

PosStriderTotalMaraGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt110
1405:05:03
1401:15:31
1500:36:48
1500:35:33
1500:57:09
1400:41:48
1200:38:53
1100:39:39
2Michael Littlewood96
1301:20:54
1400:37:56
1400:38:55
1401:00:25
1300:43:17
1400:38:21
1400:36:16
3Lindsay McEwan73
1201:21:26
1300:38:16
1300:39:00
1301:03:36
1000:40:54
1200:38:13
4Alex Collier68
1201:56:19
1101:26:50
1200:39:26
1001:08:32
1200:45:29
1100:40:33
5=Phil Ray45
1500:40:51
1500:36:39
1500:35:39
5=Mark Kearney45
1502:37:45
1501:13:16
1501:14:15
7Steven Lonsdale44
801:32:24
1101:07:04
900:48:59
900:42:26
700:41:45
8Matthew Archer39
1001:27:48
1201:05:55
800:49:55
900:41:26
9Michael Dale36
901:32:15
901:09:32
1000:48:40
800:41:36
10Nick Latham25
1100:45:50
800:43:37
600:43:09
11Mark Warner23
1300:38:44
1000:40:52
12Graham Perry16
701:00:18
500:50:04
400:48:24
13Aaron Gourley14
1401:41:56
14=Michael Mason13
1300:36:19
14=Marc Watson13
1301:53:52
16=Paul Swinburne12
700:44:13
500:43:40
16=Dave Nicholson12
601:41:03
600:44:51
18Stuart Scott11
1100:47:21
19Paul Stockil9
601:01:59
300:53:28
20Andrew Davies7
701:38:47

Women’s Over 40

PosStriderTotalGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Emma McCabe102
1402:20:53
1101:42:51
1300:30:43
1400:47:12
1301:18:48
1400:33:44
1200:30:28
1100:30:13
2Nina Bojadzic84
1401:35:01
1500:28:41
1401:11:27
1300:34:10
1400:29:14
1400:28:08
3Anna Basu82
1301:36:21
1400:29:09
1501:10:43
1500:33:16
1300:30:06
1200:30:05
4Nina Mason59
1200:31:49
1500:46:38
1200:35:36
1000:31:25
1000:30:16
5Tamsin Imber43
1501:34:09
1500:28:49
1300:28:39
6Lotti Collier39
1302:50:29
1100:38:24
900:34:32
600:33:56
7Wendy Littlewood26
1201:27:58
800:44:21
600:36:41
8Jo Robertson22
1501:44:15
700:33:27
9Oei-Chi Basden21
1201:40:18
900:30:54
10=Rachelle Mason19
1100:31:10
800:31:58
10=Stef Barlow19
1100:33:21
800:35:44
12=Emma Thompson15
1500:27:28
12=Jenny Search15
1000:41:13
500:35:37
14Anna Mason13
900:42:16
400:35:59
15=Victoria Jackson7
700:36:30
15=Alison Smith7
700:50:42
17Kathleen Bellamy5
500:41:53

Men’s Over 50

PosStriderTotalMaraGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Ian Butler78
1400:46:08
1400:48:51
1401:15:10
1000:53:33
1300:46:45
1300:45:27
2Allan Renwick69
1301:25:01
1501:04:34
1300:47:47
1400:41:27
1400:41:33
3David Milligan60
1501:21:17
1500:36:58
1500:43:21
1500:38:13
4Tim Matthews56
1504:45:56
1002:06:29
1201:00:23
901:03:05
1000:54:11
5Rory Whaling43
1401:21:52
1400:45:46
1500:38:47
6Mike Burt38
1406:55:08
1200:47:26
1200:46:04
7John Bean33
1200:47:58
1100:48:30
1000:49:04
8Malcolm Sygrove27
1402:40:39
1300:57:01
9Alan Scott26
1501:58:28
1101:29:54
10Stephen Soulsby24
1201:26:30
1200:48:30
11Paul Wilkinson23
1101:59:00
1201:26:05
12Tom Reeves15
1500:47:54
13=David James13
1301:18:09
13=David Simm13
1300:47:12
15=Nik Corton11
1100:46:28
15=Tim Butler11
1100:53:20

Women’s Over 50

PosStriderTotalGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Karen Byng60
1501:45:22
1500:35:34
1501:16:53
1500:40:00
2Theresa Rugman-Jones41
1402:53:36
1301:28:24
1400:35:36
3Penny Browell30
1500:43:30
1500:28:34
4Camilla Lauren-Maatta29
1400:52:41
1500:34:37
5=Kirsty Nelson24
1303:07:02
1101:37:15
5=Aileen Scott24
1502:26:58
901:50:05
7Fiona Harrington-Hughes23
1001:39:10
1300:38:40
8=Kim Bennett14
1400:33:47
8=Tracey Scott14
1401:25:41
8=Claire Austin14
1402:10:24
11Debra Thompson12
1201:34:09

Men’s Over 60

PosStriderTotalMaraBMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Geoff Davis60
1501:37:00
1500:43:48
1500:50:53
1500:45:20
2Stephen Ellis55
1501:35:41
1301:07:04
1300:58:07
1400:57:37
3Shaun Roberts44
1500:56:33
1400:51:49
1500:50:30
4Rob Thirkell15
1506:18:14
5=Conrad White14
1400:53:08
5=Jim Nicholson14
1401:49:26
5=Alan Smith14
1402:37:21

Women’s Over 60

PosStriderTotalGNR+BMShDavCookBtoCLambDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick86
1502:53:39
1500:57:57
1401:25:43
1400:39:58
1300:34:36
1500:33:49
2Sarah Fawcett52
1403:07:02
1402:09:20
1201:37:16
1200:44:22
3Susan Davis45
1500:32:02
1500:37:20
1500:33:09
4Roz Layton42
1501:59:44
1401:02:13
1301:30:33
5Jan Ellis37
1300:44:12
1100:38:40
1300:38:05
6Jean Bradley29
1501:20:53
1400:34:03
7Fiona Shenton26
1200:34:49
1400:34:02

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC

PosStriderTotalShDavLambDrurWrek
1Michael Littlewood46
1300:37:56
1200:43:17
1000:38:21
1100:36:16
2James McNaney44
1500:40:49
1500:35:27
1400:34:29
3Graeme Watt42
1500:36:48
1300:41:48
800:38:53
600:39:39
4Phil Ray38
1400:40:51
1200:36:39
1200:35:39
5David Milligan36
1400:36:58
1100:43:21
1100:38:13
6Andrew Race29
1400:35:33
1500:34:21
7Alex Collier28
1100:39:26
1000:45:29
700:40:33
8Lindsay McEwan26
1200:38:16
600:40:54
800:38:13
9Rory Whaling16
900:45:46
700:38:47
10=Bryan Potts13
1300:34:57
10=Allan Renwick13
700:47:47
500:41:27
100:41:33
10=Nick Latham13
900:45:50
300:43:37
100:43:09
10=Sam Jackson13
1300:35:40
10=Geoff Davis13
1000:43:48
200:50:53
100:45:20
15Mark Warner12
900:38:44
300:40:52
16Ian Butler11
800:46:08
100:53:33
100:46:45
100:45:27
17Michael Mason10
1000:36:19
18=Tom Hamilton9
900:37:11
18=Steven Lonsdale9
400:48:59
400:42:26
100:41:45
20=John Bean8
600:47:58
100:48:30
100:49:04
20=Stuart Scott8
800:47:21
22David Simm7
700:47:12
23=Michael Dale6
500:48:40
100:41:36
23=Stephen Soulsby6
600:48:30
25=Iain Gibson5
500:39:56
25=Matthew Archer5
300:49:55
200:41:26
27David Holcroft4
400:40:27
28=Paul Swinburne3
200:44:13
100:43:40
28=Graham Perry3
101:00:18
100:50:04
100:48:24
28=Stephen Ellis3
101:07:04
100:58:07
100:57:37
31=Mike Burt2
100:47:26
100:46:04
31=Jack Lee2
100:51:59
100:47:27
31=Shaun Roberts2
100:51:49
100:50:30
31=Paul Stockil2
101:01:59
100:53:28
31=Tim Matthews2
101:03:05
100:54:11
36=Steven Airey1
100:43:34
36=Nik Corton1
100:46:28
36=Dave Nicholson1
100:44:51
36=Conrad White1
100:53:08
36=Tim Butler1
100:53:20

Women’s XC

PosStriderTotalShDavLambDrurWrek
1Nina Bojadzic54
1500:28:41
1200:34:10
1400:29:14
1300:28:08
2Anna Basu49
1400:29:09
1400:33:16
1300:30:06
800:30:05
3Emma McCabe44
1200:30:43
1300:33:44
1200:30:28
700:30:13
4Nina Mason38
1100:31:49
1100:35:36
1000:31:25
600:30:16
5Ellen Powell30
1500:31:41
1500:26:53
6Susan Davis27
1000:32:02
1000:37:20
700:33:09
7Tasmin Imber26
1500:28:49
1100:28:39
8Sarah Cook22
1300:29:48
900:29:53
9Anna Mcleod19
900:31:31
1000:29:48
10=Rachelle Mason15
1100:31:10
400:31:58
10=Lotti Collier15
900:38:24
500:34:32
100:33:56
10=Karen Byng15
800:35:34
700:40:00
13Emma Thompson14
1400:27:28
14Heather Raistrick13
800:39:58
400:34:36
100:33:49
15Penny Browell12
1200:28:34
16Stef Barlow10
900:33:21
100:35:44
17=Alexandra Butler8
600:41:06
100:35:17
100:34:40
17=Anna Ting8
800:31:55
19=Jenny Search6
500:41:13
100:35:37
19=Jean Bradley6
600:34:03
21=Oei-Chi Basden5
500:30:54
21=Anna Mason5
400:42:16
100:35:59
21=Jan Ellis5
300:44:12
100:38:40
100:38:05
24=Jo Robertson3
300:33:27
24=Fiona Shenton3
200:34:49
100:34:02
24=Camilla Lauren-Maatta3
300:34:37
24=Wendy Littlewood3
200:44:21
100:36:41
28Kim Bennett2
200:33:47
29=Lucy Whelan1
100:36:26
29=Fiona Harrington-Hughes1
100:38:40
29=Theresa Rugman-Jones1
100:35:36
29=Victoria Jackson1
100:36:30
29=Marika Kostusiak1
100:39:10
29=Kathleen Bellamy1
100:41:53
29=Sarah Fawcett1
100:44:22
29=Alison Smith1
100:50:42

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalMaraGNR+BMBtoC
1Mark Kearney44
1502:37:45
1501:13:16
1401:14:15
2=Graeme Watt40
1205:05:03
1301:15:31
1500:57:09
2=Bryan Potts40
1401:16:59
1201:16:43
1400:58:24
4Michael Littlewood24
1101:20:54
1301:00:25
5Alex Collier23
1101:56:19
501:26:50
701:08:32
6Lindsay McEwan21
901:21:26
1201:03:36
7Allan Renwick18
701:25:01
1101:04:34
8James McNaney15
1501:12:51
9=Matthew Archer14
401:27:48
1001:05:55
9=Tim Matthews14
1304:45:56
102:06:29
9=David Oxlade14
1404:03:52
12Aaron Gourley13
1301:41:56
13Marc Watson12
1201:53:52
14=Alan Scott11
1001:58:28
101:29:54
14=Rob Thirkell11
1106:18:14
16=David Milligan10
1001:21:17
16=Mike Burt10
1006:55:08
18=David Holcroft9
901:06:49
18=Steven Lonsdale9
101:32:24
801:07:04
18=Malcolm Sygrove9
902:40:39
21=Michael Dale8
201:32:15
601:09:32
21=Rory Whaling8
801:21:52
23=Kyle Sunley6
101:38:25
501:12:11
23=Stephen Soulsby6
601:26:30
25Ian Butler4
401:15:10
26=David James3
301:18:09
26=Paul Wilkinson3
101:59:00
201:26:05
26=Iain Gibson3
301:27:53
29=Stephen Ellis1
101:35:41
29=Jim Nicholson1
101:49:26
29=Geoff Davis1
101:37:00
29=Andrew Davies1
101:38:47
29=Dave Nicholson1
101:41:03
29=Alan Smith1
102:37:21

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderTotalGNR+BMBtoC
1Emma McCabe36
1402:20:53
1101:42:51
1101:18:48
2=Anna Basu28
1301:36:21
1501:10:43
2=Nina Bojadzic28
1401:35:01
1401:11:27
4=Karen Byng22
901:45:22
1301:16:53
4=Anna Mcleod22
1001:44:10
1201:17:32
6Louise Collins17
801:50:36
901:20:30
7=Tamsin Imber15
1501:34:09
7=Jo Robertson15
1501:44:15
9=Heather Raistrick14
802:53:39
601:25:43
9=Sarah Fawcett14
703:07:02
602:09:20
101:37:16
9=Aileen Scott14
1302:26:58
101:50:05
12Theresa Rugman-Jones13
902:53:36
401:28:24
13=Oei-Chi Basden12
1201:40:18
13=Kirsten Scott12
1202:41:47
15Lotti Collier11
1102:50:29
16=Anna Ting10
1001:18:54
16=Roz Layton10
701:59:44
301:30:33
16=Alexandra Butler10
1002:50:29
19Jean Bradley8
801:20:53
20=Tracey Scott7
701:25:41
20=Kirsty Nelson7
603:07:02
101:37:15
22=Wendy Littlewood5
501:27:58
22=Sophie Dennis5
402:21:59
101:38:57
22=Claire Austin5
502:10:24
25Debra Thompson2
201:34:09
26=Marika Kostusiak1
101:37:37
26=Fiona Harrington-Hughes1
101:39:10
26=Steph Greenwell1
101:42:18

Men’s Fell

PosStriderTotalCook
1Graeme Watt15
1500:35:33
2Bryan Potts14
1400:36:43
3Michael Littlewood13
1300:38:55
4Lindsay McEwan12
1200:39:00
5Jack Lee11
1100:44:10
6Tom Reeves10
1000:47:54
7Ian Butler9
900:48:51
8David Oxlade8
800:50:45
9Shaun Roberts7
700:56:33
10Malcolm Sygrove6
600:57:01
11Tim Matthews5
501:00:23
12Emil Maatta4
401:04:52

Women’s Fell

PosStriderTotalCook
1Penny Browell15
1500:43:30
2Nina Mason14
1400:46:38
3Emma McCabe13
1300:47:12
4Sarah Cook12
1200:48:32
5Camilla Lauren-Maatta11
1100:52:41
6Heather Raistrick10
1000:57:57
7Roz Layton9
901:02:13

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderTotal

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderTotal

(Visited 308 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.