Grand Prix 2023-24 – Standings

These are the Grand Prix 2023-24 standings following the Manchester Marathon, where seven Striders pushed themselves over the classic distance. Many congratulations to you all.

So far, 128 Striders have competed in at least one GP event.

Now that we are in peak marathon season, expect more results to appear here soon. London results will be collated as a matter of course, but Striders can report their own marathon (and half-marathon) results from other races too.

The Grand Prix began with the first NEHL fixture of the new season at Wrekenton on September 23rd 2023. However, marathons and half-marathons completed up to and including October 1st 2023 are included in the 2022-23 GP.

The leading positions and a summary of all performances are given below.

Current Leaders

MW
Sen1 Bryan Potts (116)
2 Matthew Robson (67)
3 Georgie Hebdon (60)
1 Emily Scott (96)
2 Sophie Dennis (50)
3 Esther Neal (44)
O401 Graeme Watt (136)
2 Mark Warner (114)
3 Michael Littlewood (85)
1 Emma McCabe (153)
2 Corrine Whaling (72)
3 Oei-Chi Basden (55)
O501 Malcolm Sygrove (139)
2 Lindsay McEwan (120)
3 David James (57)
1 Anna Basu (120)
2 Camilla Lauren-Maatta (97)
3 Theresa Rugman-Jones (54)
O601 Ian Butler (113)
2 Stephen Soulsby (90)
3 Geoff Davis (60)
1 Heather Raistrick (147)
2 Susan Davis (59)
3= Fiona Shenton (40)
3= Sarah Fawcett (40)
O701 Alan Smith (30)1 Jan Young (75)
2= Christine Farnsworth (15)
2= Margaret Thompson (15)
XC1 Phil Ray (44)
2 Graeme Watt (37)
3= Georgie Hebdon (30)
3= Michael Mason (30)
1 Susan Davis (41)
2 Emma McCabe (38)
3 Heather Raistrick (36)
Trail1 Bryan Potts (30)
2 Lindsay McEwan (24)
3= Graeme Watt (22)
3= Mark Warner (22)
1 Anna Basu (30)
2 Emma McCabe (27)
3 Lotti Collier (20)
Endurance1 Bryan Potts (70)
2 Mark Kearney (45)
3 Stephen Soulsby (44)
1 Emma McCabe (62)
2 Anna Basu (60)
3 Corrine Whaling (54)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (15)
2 Lindsay McEwan (14)
3 Mark Warner (13)
1 Penny Browell (15)
2 Tala Eagling-Vose (14)
3 Emma McCabe (13)
Sprint

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 23/09/23.

Men’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Bryan Potts8116
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1401:17:25
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1400:57:25
1500:46:37
1400:35:41
2Matthew Robson567
1402:58:27 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1400:43:00
1300:59:16
1400:46:53
1200:36:24
3Georgie Hebdon460
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:43:42
1500:56:02
1500:34:44
4Rob Downes451
1400:47:12
1500:52:47
1101:30:01
1100:41:31
5Jack Lee447
1300:55:18
1400:58:26
1100:45:38
900:48:06
6Sam Jackson342
1501:14:18
1200:59:25
1500:36:27
7=Tom Hamilton338
1301:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
7=James McNaney338
1400:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
1400:37:03
1000:37:01
9Charles Harries329
1300:43:51
800:48:56
800:47:06
10Harvey Gallagher228
1301:23:30
1500:40:31
11Alex Watson227
1502:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
1201:24:11
12Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
13Kyle Sunley221
1001:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1101:09:57
14Alex Heath219
1000:45:00
900:45:44
15Marc Jones114
1401:58:53
16=George Dykes112
1200:44:47
16=Kallum Moses112
1201:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
18Harry Mawdsley111
1101:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
19David Oxlade110
1000:55:36
20Emil Maatta19
900:58:39

Women’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emily Scott796
1102:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
1400:42:25
1400:45:05
1501:58:55
1500:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
1301:25:38
1400:34:12
2Sophie Dennis450
1300:53:53
1201:39:59
1300:44:22
1200:44:24
3Esther Neal344
1404:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:57:17
1502:07:52
4Anna Riley341
1304:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1500:43:51
5Isabel Hessey230
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
6Sally Hughes229
1401:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1500:28:42
7Louise Collins228
1401:15:08
1401:23:52
8=Danielle Harper-Brady115
1501:15:10
8=Anna Mcleod115
1501:13:18
8=Tala Eagling-Vose115
1500:44:20
8=Fatima Raja-Sewart115
1501:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
8=Louise Morton115
1503:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
13=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
13=Cal Ibbitson114
1402:01:10
15Lucy Whelan113
1300:34:57
16Steph Greenwell112
1201:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
17Sarah Watson110
1002:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)

Men’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt10136
1501:30:55
1000:47:33
1400:49:13
1401:17:35
1500:36:35
1300:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1400:59:49
1500:49:35
1300:39:53
1300:37:23
2Mark Warner9114
1401:31:29
1300:45:51
1101:21:20
1400:38:31
1400:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1301:02:10
1400:50:13
1100:41:04
1000:39:08
3Michael Littlewood785
1200:45:51
1300:50:14
1201:20:40
1200:41:29
1500:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
1201:03:05
900:42:06
4Mark Payne983
1401:58:18
1102:09:56
500:59:28
801:03:33
1000:49:24
901:23:05
1301:03:47
700:51:07
600:48:55
5Sateesh Tandel1077
1002:11:07
301:05:56
701:10:28
401:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
900:55:15
1100:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
1001:19:45
1201:11:00
600:55:30
500:54:03
6Alex Collier670
1501:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:54:03
901:32:07
1100:41:59
1200:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
1101:07:54
7Phil Ray455
1400:45:10
1500:48:50
1400:39:13
1200:37:36
8Michael Mason453
1100:47:01
1301:18:20
1500:38:52
1400:37:01
9John Bisson549
1301:46:59
900:50:36
1100:56:46
800:43:35
800:42:13
10Mark Kearney345
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
11Chris Taylor331
1501:50:20
1201:58:19
401:03:07
12Chris Callan230
1500:44:40
1500:36:59
13Simon Engelhart324
800:51:28
900:58:31
700:46:28
14=Iain Gibson223
1200:40:49
1100:38:02
14=Stuart Scott223
1300:41:09
1000:41:04
16=Michael Dale220
1303:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
701:37:34
16=Matthew Carr220
1403:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
601:38:58
18Aaron Gourley216
600:54:22
1000:58:29
19Matthew Archer215
700:52:36
801:34:53
20Andrew Davies114
1401:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
21Marc Watson113
1301:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
22Terry Robertson112
1202:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
23Mark Griffiths110
1001:28:54
24James Garland19
900:41:11
25Craig Thornton15
501:42:00
26Dan Mitchell12
201:08:10

Women’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emma McCabe11153
1403:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:46:21
1501:50:56
1500:34:25
1300:39:47
1201:41:46
1500:45:55
1400:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1201:18:50
1501:02:58
1300:30:04
2Corrine Whaling572
1503:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1400:35:58
1501:37:53
1301:16:07
3Oei-Chi Basden455
1401:38:04
1401:13:56
1500:32:14
1200:31:06
4Lotti Collier452
1100:44:17
1400:54:40
1300:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1401:11:44
5Tamsin Imber343
1400:38:38
1500:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
1400:28:50
6Jo Robertson337
1302:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1301:39:44
1101:20:04
7=Rachelle Mason335
1001:47:14
1400:33:13
1100:31:21
7=Nina Mason335
1300:41:39
1200:44:07
1000:32:51
9Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
10Fiona Jones225
1401:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1101:43:24
11Faye Clark224
1200:43:45
1200:37:03
12Sam Redgate222
1300:35:46
900:33:25
13Nina Bojadzic115
1501:12:39
14Helen Parker112
1202:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
15Jane Baillie111
1102:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
16Victoria Jackson19
902:12:06

Men’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Malcolm Sygrove11139
1501:57:32
1302:08:36
1201:03:01
1201:05:54
1401:53:46
1100:56:57
1400:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
1101:22:04
1401:08:41
1000:53:31
1300:51:48
2Lindsay McEwan8120
1501:32:54
1500:47:24
1500:51:10
1501:19:48
1500:37:33
1500:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1501:01:08
1500:51:09
3David James457
1400:56:57
1301:12:59
1500:46:21
1500:44:41
4David Simm455
1501:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1301:01:42
1300:47:54
1400:47:05
5Nick Latham228
1400:55:21
1400:47:25
6Ian White227
1401:54:03
1300:51:08
7John Bean226
1401:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:49:34
8Nik Corton222
1200:53:28
1001:26:56
9=Alan Forrest221
901:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
1201:13:08
9=Paul Wilkinson221
1302:08:56
801:32:02
11=Allan Renwick114
1401:04:21
11=Tom Reeves114
1400:49:54
13Simon Gardner113
1300:57:31
14Tim Butler112
1201:13:18
15Neil Sanders111
1100:52:09
16Alan Scott19
901:28:40

Women’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Anna Basu8120
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1500:35:01
1500:37:05
1501:29:00
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:10:26
1501:00:48
2Camilla Lauren-Maatta797
1402:04:28
1400:41:01
1400:44:00
1400:53:19
1201:09:22
1400:35:00
1500:34:58
3Theresa Rugman-Jones454
1300:46:48
1301:51:56
1400:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
1401:23:52
4=Kim Bennett342
1300:44:20
1500:34:59
1400:35:11
4=Karen Byng342
1501:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
1401:46:14
1301:08:17
6=Anna Mason226
1401:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
1201:57:33
6=Claire Austin226
1505:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
1102:19:51
8Stef Barlow224
1101:15:28
1300:36:25
9Penny Browell115
1500:44:04
10=Mandy Dawson114
1401:05:20
10=Angela Philips114
1405:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
12=Debra Thompson113
1301:35:22
12=Christina White113
1301:16:17

Men’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Ian Butler8113
1401:47:46
1401:54:49
1400:57:04
1401:01:44
1400:47:16
1500:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
1400:48:35
1400:46:37
2Stephen Soulsby690
1503:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:32:33
1501:37:26
1501:23:21
1500:46:08
1500:54:18
3Geoff Davis460
1500:54:18
1501:00:04
1500:45:34
1500:44:02
4Craig Walker453
1404:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
1302:10:52
1202:16:00
1401:09:02
5Chris Hassell342
1302:01:00
1401:42:19
1501:16:58
6Tim Matthews224
1302:24:27
1101:12:54
7Mike Bennett113
1300:52:41
8Shaun Roberts112
1200:57:52

Women’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsGNR+Con14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick10147
1501:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1501:58:19
1502:06:07
1400:39:33
1500:43:01
1501:48:59
1500:51:41
1500:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
1400:33:52
1400:34:31
2Susan Davis459
1500:39:14
1400:43:38
1500:33:41
1500:32:17
3=Fiona Shenton340
1402:01:29
1300:42:41
1300:36:37
3=Sarah Fawcett340
1401:34:15
1401:16:19
1200:37:53
5Cath Scott227
1401:15:07
1301:41:52
6=Anita Wright115
1501:14:03
6=Jean Bradley115
1501:21:15
8Jan Ellis113
1300:38:23

Men’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsCon14Fruit
1Alan Smith230
1502:51:41
1501:34:57

Women’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsCon14DentAlnNorthXCCookDrurWrek
1Jan Young575
1500:48:55
1500:52:33
1501:02:58
1500:42:46
1500:42:40
2=Christine Farnsworth115
1503:02:06
2=Margaret Thompson115
1502:58:23

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Phil Ray444
1300:45:10
1500:48:50
1000:39:13
600:37:36
2Graeme Watt437
700:47:33
1400:49:13
900:39:53
700:37:23
3=Georgie Hebdon230
1500:43:42
1500:34:44
3=Michael Mason330
1000:47:01
1100:38:52
900:37:01
5Michael Littlewood328
1100:45:51
1300:50:14
400:42:06
6=Tom Hamilton225
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
6=Rob Downes325
900:47:12
1100:52:47
500:41:31
8=Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
8=Chris Callan224
1400:44:40
1000:36:59
10Mark Warner323
1200:45:51
700:41:04
400:39:08
11James McNaney222
1400:37:03
800:37:01
12=John Bisson420
600:50:36
900:56:46
300:43:35
200:42:13
12=Lindsay McEwan220
800:47:24
1200:51:10
14Sam Jackson115
1500:36:27
15Bryan Potts114
1400:35:41
16Iain Gibson213
800:40:49
500:38:02
17Matthew Robson112
1200:36:24
18Simon Engelhart311
500:51:28
500:58:31
100:46:28
19=David James310
800:56:57
100:46:21
100:44:41
19=Alex Collier110
1000:54:03
21=Geoff Davis49
300:54:18
401:00:04
100:45:34
100:44:02
21=Jack Lee39
100:55:18
700:58:26
100:48:06
23Aaron Gourley28
200:54:22
600:58:29
24Stuart Scott16
600:41:04
25=Ian Butler45
100:57:04
201:01:44
100:48:35
100:46:37
25=David Simm35
301:01:42
100:47:54
100:47:05
27=Mark Payne44
100:59:28
101:03:33
100:51:07
100:48:55
27=Malcolm Sygrove44
101:03:01
101:05:54
100:53:31
100:51:48
27=Sateesh Tandel44
101:05:56
101:10:28
100:55:30
100:54:03
27=Matthew Archer14
400:52:36
31=James Garland13
300:41:11
31=Alex Heath23
200:45:00
100:45:44
33=Charles Harries22
100:48:56
100:47:06
33=Alan Forrest22
101:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
101:13:08
33=Nick Latham22
100:55:21
100:47:25
36=John Bean11
100:49:34
36=Neil Sanders11
100:52:09
36=Simon Gardner11
100:57:31
36=Chris Taylor11
101:03:07
36=Dan Mitchell11
101:08:10

Women’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Susan Davis441
1100:39:14
1000:43:38
1100:33:41
900:32:17
2Emma McCabe338
1400:34:25
1200:39:47
1200:30:04
3Heather Raistrick436
1000:39:33
1100:43:01
1000:33:52
500:34:31
4=Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
4=Isabel Hessey230
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
6Camilla Lauren-Maatta428
900:41:01
800:44:00
800:35:00
300:34:58
7Anna Basu227
1300:35:01
1400:37:05
8Tamsin Imber226
1300:38:38
1300:28:50
9Oei-Chi Basden224
1300:32:14
1100:31:06
10Nina Mason323
800:41:39
700:44:07
800:32:51
11Rachelle Mason222
1200:33:13
1000:31:21
12Emily Scott318
700:42:25
500:45:05
600:34:12
13Kim Bennett315
400:44:20
900:34:59
200:35:11
14=Sally Hughes114
1400:28:42
14=Sam Redgate214
700:35:46
700:33:25
14=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
17=Fiona Shenton212
600:42:41
600:36:37
17=Corrine Whaling112
1200:35:58
19=Jan Young410
300:48:55
300:52:33
300:42:46
100:42:40
19=Faye Clark210
500:43:45
500:37:03
21Anna Riley19
900:43:51
22Lotti Collier16
600:44:17
23Sophie Dennis35
200:53:53
200:44:22
100:44:24
24=Lucy Whelan14
400:34:57
24=Sarah Fawcett14
400:37:53
24=Theresa Rugman-Jones14
400:46:48
27=Stef Barlow11
100:36:25
27=Jan Ellis11
100:38:23

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Bryan Potts570
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1301:17:25
1300:57:25
2Mark Kearney345
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
3Stephen Soulsby444
1203:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:32:33
1101:37:26
701:23:21
4Graeme Watt336
1401:30:55
1201:17:35
1000:59:49
5Lindsay McEwan331
1201:32:54
1001:19:48
901:01:08
6=Georgie Hebdon229
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1400:56:02
6=Mark Warner329
1301:31:29
801:21:20
801:02:10
8=Matthew Robson225
1302:58:27 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1200:59:16
8=Sam Jackson225
1401:14:18
1100:59:25
10Ian Butler221
1301:47:46
801:54:49
11=Alex Watson219
1402:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
501:24:11
11=Chris Taylor219
1201:50:20
701:58:19
11=Craig Walker319
904:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
802:10:52
202:16:00
14Malcolm Sygrove418
1101:57:32
502:08:36
101:53:46
101:22:04
15Alex Collier317
1001:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
201:32:07
501:07:54
16Michael Littlewood216
901:20:40
701:03:05
17Mark Payne315
1001:58:18
402:09:56
101:23:05
18=Kyle Sunley213
901:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
401:09:57
18=Tom Hamilton113
1301:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
20=Matthew Carr212
1103:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
101:38:58
20=Kallum Moses112
1201:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
22=Michael Mason111
1101:18:20
22=Michael Dale211
1003:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
101:37:34
22=Harry Mawdsley111
1101:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
25John Bisson110
1001:46:59
26=Ian White19
901:54:03
26=Marc Jones19
901:58:53
28=Chris Hassell38
602:01:00
101:42:19
101:16:58
28=Andrew Davies18
801:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
30=Alan Smith17
702:51:41
30=Marc Watson17
701:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
32=Allan Renwick16
601:04:21
32=Harvey Gallagher16
601:23:30
32=David Simm16
601:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
35=Sateesh Tandel35
302:11:07
101:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
101:19:45
35=John Bean15
501:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
37=Mark Griffiths14
401:28:54
37=Terry Robertson14
402:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
39=David James13
301:12:59
39=Rob Downes13
301:30:01
41=Tim Butler12
201:13:18
41=Paul Wilkinson22
102:08:56
101:32:02
43=Nik Corton11
101:26:56
43=Alan Scott11
101:28:40
43=Matthew Archer11
101:34:53
43=Craig Thornton11
101:42:00
43=Tim Matthews11
102:24:27

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Emma McCabe562
1303:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:46:21
1401:50:56
1101:41:46
1001:18:50
2Anna Basu460
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1501:29:00
1501:10:26
3Corrine Whaling454
1503:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1401:37:53
1101:16:07
4Heather Raistrick440
801:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1201:58:19
1302:06:07
701:48:59
5Esther Neal337
1204:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:57:17
1202:07:52
6Jo Robertson327
602:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1201:39:44
901:20:04
7Oei-Chi Basden225
1301:38:04
1201:13:56
8Fiona Jones223
1301:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1001:43:24
9Anna Riley222
1104:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1101:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
10Karen Byng219
1001:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
901:46:14
11Fatima Raja-Sewart115
1501:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
12=Nina Bojadzic114
1401:12:39
12=Emily Scott314
502:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
401:58:55
501:25:38
12=Anna Mason214
901:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
501:57:33
12=Louise Morton114
1403:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
16=Anna Mcleod113
1301:13:18
16=Theresa Rugman-Jones213
601:51:56
701:23:52
18Sally Hughes112
1201:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
19=Claire Austin211
1005:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
102:19:51
19=Christine Farnsworth111
1103:02:06
19=Fiona Shenton111
1102:01:29
22Camilla Lauren-Maatta110
1002:04:28
23=Margaret Thompson19
902:58:23
23=Angela Philips19
905:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
25=Jean Bradley18
801:21:15
25=Rachelle Mason18
801:47:14
27Steph Greenwell17
701:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
28Louise Collins16
601:23:52
29=Sarah Fawcett14
401:34:15
29=Helen Parker14
402:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
31=Debra Thompson13
301:35:22
31=Cal Ibbitson13
302:01:10
31=Sarah Watson13
302:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)
34=Sophie Dennis12
201:39:59
34=Victoria Jackson12
202:12:06
34=Jane Baillie12
202:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
37Cath Scott11
101:41:52

Men’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsCook
1Graeme Watt115
1500:36:35
2Lindsay McEwan114
1400:37:33
3Mark Warner113
1300:38:31
4Harvey Gallacher112
1200:40:31
5Stuart Scott111
1100:41:09
6Michael Littlewood110
1000:41:29
7Alex Collier19
900:41:59
8Matthew Robson18
800:43:00
9Charles Harries17
700:43:51
10George Dykes16
600:44:47
11Jack Lee15
500:45:38
12Stephen Soulsby14
400:46:08
13Ian Butler13
300:47:16
14Mark Payne12
200:49:24
15=Tom Reeves11
100:49:54
15=Ian White11
100:51:08
15=Mike Bennett11
100:52:41
15=Nik Corton11
100:53:28
15=Sateesh Tandel11
100:55:15
15=David Oxlade11
100:55:36
15=Malcolm Sygrove11
100:56:57
15=Shaun Roberts11
100:57:52
15=Emil Maatta11
100:58:39
15=Tim Matthews11
101:12:54

Women’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsCook
1Penny Browell115
1500:44:04
2Tala Eagling-Vose114
1400:44:20
3Emma McCabe113
1300:45:55
4Heather Raistrick112
1200:51:41
5Camilla Lauren-Maatta111
1100:53:19
6Lotti Collier110
1000:54:40
7Jan Young19
901:02:58
8Cath Scott18
801:15:07
9Louise Collins17
701:15:08
10Christina White16
601:16:17

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPoints

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPoints

Men’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsBlythFruit
1Bryan Potts230
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1500:46:37
2Lindsay McEwan224
1300:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1100:51:09
3=Graeme Watt222
900:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1300:49:35
3=Mark Warner222
1000:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1200:50:13
5Malcolm Sygrove215
700:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
801:08:41
6=Matthew Robson114
1400:46:53
6=Michael Littlewood114
1400:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
8=Sateesh Tandel212
600:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
601:11:00
8=James McNaney112
1200:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
10Ian Butler111
1100:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
11Stephen Soulsby110
1000:54:18
12Mark Payne19
901:03:47
13Alex Collier18
800:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
14Craig Walker17
701:09:02
15Alan Smith15
501:34:57

Women’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsBlythFruit
1Anna Basu230
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:00:48
2Emma McCabe227
1300:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1401:02:58
3Lotti Collier220
1000:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1001:11:44
4Tamsin Imber114
1400:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
5Mandy Dawson113
1301:05:20
6=Karen Byng112
1201:08:17
6=Heather Raistrick112
1200:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
8=Camilla Lauren-Maatta111
1101:09:22
8=Theresa Rugman-Jones111
1100:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
10=Anita Wright19
901:14:03
10=Emily Scott19
900:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
12Danielle Harper-Brady18
801:15:10
13Stef Barlow17
701:15:28
14Sarah Fawcett16
601:16:19

(Visited 879 times, 5 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.