Grand Prix 2023-24 – Standings

These are the Grand Prix 2023-24 standings following the Pier to Pier race, where an astonishing sixty-nine Striders ran through sand, grass. concrete and water to complete that brilliant race.

After such a big turnout, 154 Striders have now competed in at least one GP event.

Also included are David Oxlade’s marathon in the heat of the Derbyshire White Peak, and the many Striders who competed in the Sunderland Half.

Any Strider who runs any other 26.2 marathon can report their own result for inclusion The same goes for 13.1 mile half-marathons.

The Grand Prix began with the first NEHL fixture of the new season at Wrekenton on September 23rd 2023. However, marathons and half-marathons completed up to and including October 1st 2023 are included in the 2022-23 GP.

The leading positions and a summary of all performances are given below.

Current Leaders

MW
Sen1 Bryan Potts (146)
2 Matthew Robson (66)
3 Jack Lee (61)
1 Emily Scott (107)
2 Sophie Dennis (59)
3 Esther Neal (53)
O401 Graeme Watt (162)
2 Mark Warner (127)
3 Michael Littlewood (111)
1 Emma McCabe (165)
2 Corrine Whaling (87)
3 Oei-Chi Basden (82)
O501 Malcolm Sygrove (166)
2 Lindsay McEwan (120)
3 David James (71)
1 Anna Basu (149)
2 Camilla Lauren-Maatta (111)
3 Karen Byng (69)
O601 Ian Butler (140)
2 Stephen Soulsby (105)
3 Geoff Davis (75)
1 Heather Raistrick (146)
2 Susan Davis (74)
3 Sarah Fawcett (70)
O701 Alan Smith (45)1 Jan Young (75)
2 Christine Farnsworth (30)
3 Margaret Thompson (29)
XC1 Phil Ray (44)
2 Graeme Watt (37)
3= Georgie Hebdon (30)
3= Michael Mason (30)
1 Susan Davis (41)
2 Emma McCabe (38)
3 Heather Raistrick (36)
Trail1 Bryan Potts (30)
2 Lindsay McEwan (24)
3= Graeme Watt (22)
3= Mark Warner (22)
1 Anna Basu (30)
2 Emma McCabe (27)
3 Lotti Collier (20)
Endurance1 Bryan Potts (84)
2 Mark Kearney (45)
3 Stephen Soulsby (41)
1 Anna Basu (89)
2 Emma McCabe (57)
3 Corrine Whaling (50)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (30)
2 Jack Lee (17)
3= Lindsay McEwan (14)
3= Jack Hustwitt (14)
1 Penny Browell (30)
2= Tala Eagling-Vose (14)
2= Susan Davis (14)
Sprint1 Bryan Potts (15)
2 Michael Mason (14)
3 Phil Ray (13)
1 Isabel Hessey (15)
2 Esther Swaffield-Bray (14)
3 Corrine Whaling (13)

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 23/09/23.

Men’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Bryan Potts10146
1502:43:43 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:39:23
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1401:17:25
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1400:57:25
1500:46:37
1400:35:41
2Matthew Robson566
1302:52:42 (London Marathon 2024)
1400:43:00
1300:59:16
1400:46:53
1200:36:24
3Jack Lee561
1402:02:55
1300:55:18
1400:58:26
1100:45:38
900:48:06
4Georgie Hebdon460
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:43:42
1500:56:02
1500:34:44
5Sam Jackson456
1402:52:41 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:14:18
1200:59:25
1500:36:27
6Rob Downes451
1400:47:12
1500:52:47
1101:30:01
1100:41:31
7=Tom Hamilton338
1301:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
7=James McNaney338
1400:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
1400:37:03
1000:37:01
9Charles Harries329
1300:43:51
800:48:56
800:47:06
10Harvey Gallagher228
1301:23:30
1500:40:31
11Kallum Moses226
1201:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1400:44:26
12=Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
12=Alex Watson224
1202:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
1201:24:11
14=Kyle Sunley221
1001:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1101:09:57
14=David Oxlade221
1103:54:06 (White Peak Festival of Running Marathon 2024)
1000:55:36
16Alex Heath219
1000:45:00
900:45:44
17Jack Hustwitt115
1502:01:57
18Marc Jones114
1401:58:53
19David March113
1300:57:05
20=George Dykes112
1200:44:47
20=Mark Herkes112
1201:03:24
22Harry Mawdsley111
1101:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
23=Emil Maatta19
900:58:39
23=Nathan Mould19
901:42:50 (Sunderland Half 2024)

Women’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emily Scott8107
1102:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
1101:01:06
1400:42:25
1400:45:05
1501:58:55
1500:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
1301:25:38
1400:34:12
2Sophie Dennis559
901:10:35
1300:53:53
1201:39:59
1300:44:22
1200:44:24
3Esther Neal453
1304:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1001:03:40
1501:57:17
1502:07:52
4Isabel Hessey345
1500:44:20
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
5Louise Collins341
1301:00:15
1401:15:08
1401:23:52
6Anna Riley339
1104:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1500:43:51
7Fatima Raja-Sewart230
1503:15:54 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
8Sally Hughes229
1401:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1500:28:42
9Cal Ibbitson226
1201:00:26
1402:01:10
10Steph Greenwell224
1204:23:11 (London Marathon 2024)
1201:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
11=Danielle Harper-Brady115
1501:15:10
11=Anna Mcleod115
1501:13:18
11=Tala Eagling-Vose115
1500:44:20
14=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
14=Esther Swaffield-Bray114
1400:48:51
14=Louise Morton114
1403:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
17Lucy Whelan113
1300:34:57
18Sarah Watson110
1002:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)
19Neave Laverick18
801:17:05

Men’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt12162
1100:43:53
1501:44:23
1501:30:55
1000:47:33
1400:49:13
1401:17:35
1500:36:35
1300:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1400:59:49
1500:49:35
1300:39:53
1300:37:23
2Mark Warner10127
1300:42:16
1401:31:29
1300:45:51
1101:21:20
1400:38:31
1400:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1301:02:10
1400:50:13
1100:41:04
1000:39:08
3Michael Littlewood9111
1402:46:58 (London Marathon 2024)
1200:42:25
1200:45:51
1300:50:14
1201:20:40
1200:41:29
1500:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
1201:03:05
900:42:06
4Sateesh Tandel1297
600:59:20
1402:21:03
1002:11:07
301:05:56
701:10:28
401:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
900:55:15
1100:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
1001:19:45
1201:11:00
600:55:30
500:54:03
5Mark Payne1087
401:04:02
1401:58:18
1102:09:56
500:59:28
801:03:33
1000:49:24
901:23:05
1301:03:47
700:51:07
600:48:55
6=Phil Ray569
1400:41:08
1400:45:10
1500:48:50
1400:39:13
1200:37:36
6=Alex Collier669
1401:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:54:03
901:32:07
1100:41:59
1200:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
1101:07:54
8Michael Mason568
1500:41:01
1100:47:01
1301:18:20
1500:38:52
1400:37:01
9John Bisson658
900:50:24
1301:46:59
900:50:36
1100:56:46
800:43:35
800:42:13
10Mark Kearney345
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
11Chris Taylor439
800:53:46
1501:50:20
1201:58:19
401:03:07
12Simon Engelhart434
1000:49:07
800:51:28
900:58:31
700:46:28
13Chris Callan230
1500:44:40
1500:36:59
14Aaron Gourley328
1203:35:32 (London Marathon 2024)
600:54:22
1000:58:29
15=Iain Gibson223
1200:40:49
1100:38:02
15=Stuart Scott223
1300:41:09
1000:41:04
17Matthew Carr219
1303:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
601:38:58
18Michael Dale218
1103:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
701:37:34
19Paul Hutchinson216
1101:57:38 (Sunderland Half 2024)
501:01:28
20=Matthew Archer215
700:52:36
801:34:53
20=Jonathan Beaufort-Jones115
1501:31:11 (Sunderland Half 2024)
22Andrew Davies113
1301:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
23Marc Watson112
1201:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
24=Mark Griffiths110
1001:28:54
24=Terry Robertson110
1002:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
26James Garland19
900:41:11
27Doug Jardine17
700:58:55
28Craig Thornton15
501:42:00
29Dan Mitchell12
201:08:10

Women’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emma McCabe12165
1203:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1400:50:50
1501:46:21
1501:50:56
1500:34:25
1300:39:47
1201:41:46
1500:45:55
1400:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1201:18:50
1501:02:58
1300:30:04
2Corrine Whaling687
1503:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:50:11
1400:35:58
1501:37:53
1301:16:07
3Oei-Chi Basden682
1403:29:32 (London Marathon 2024)
1300:53:00
1401:38:04
1401:13:56
1500:32:14
1200:31:06
4Lotti Collier562
1001:00:39
1100:44:17
1400:54:40
1300:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1401:11:44
5Jo Robertson450
1303:41:04 (London Marathon 2024)
1302:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1301:39:44
1101:20:04
6Rachelle Mason447
1200:59:57
1001:47:14
1400:33:13
1100:31:21
7Tamsin Imber343
1400:38:38
1500:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
1400:28:50
8Fiona Jones336
1401:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1101:00:16
1101:43:24
9Nina Mason335
1300:41:39
1200:44:07
1000:32:51
10Faye Clark331
701:05:55
1200:43:45
1200:37:03
11Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
12Sam Redgate222
1300:35:46
900:33:25
13Nina Bojadzic115
1501:12:39
14Jane Baillie214
1102:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
301:10:18
15Helen Parker112
1202:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
16=Victoria Jackson19
902:12:06
16=Anna Holden19
901:00:43
18Amanda Patterson18
801:01:28
19Hayley Lockerbie16
601:07:44
20Nicola Mills15
501:09:53
21Elaine Noakes14
401:10:16
22Helen Downes12
201:11:37
23=Nicola Down11
101:14:20
23=Wendy Littlewood11
101:16:51
23=Alison Smith11
101:37:07

Men’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Malcolm Sygrove13166
1403:59:36 (Boston (UK) Marathon 2024)
1300:55:55
1501:57:32
1302:08:36
1201:03:01
1201:05:54
1401:53:46
1100:56:57
1400:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
1101:22:04
1401:08:41
1000:53:31
1300:51:48
2Lindsay McEwan8120
1501:32:54
1500:47:24
1500:51:10
1501:19:48
1500:37:33
1500:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1501:01:08
1500:51:09
3David James571
1400:55:43
1400:56:57
1301:12:59
1500:46:21
1500:44:41
4David Simm455
1501:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1301:01:42
1300:47:54
1400:47:05
5Paul Wilkinson445
1302:11:22 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1101:07:11
1302:08:56
801:32:02
6Allan Renwick344
1503:07:35 (London Marathon 2024)
1500:47:07
1401:04:21
7Nik Corton334
1200:56:07
1200:53:28
1001:26:56
8Nick Latham228
1400:55:21
1400:47:25
9Ian White227
1401:54:03
1300:51:08
10John Bean226
1401:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:49:34
11Alan Forrest221
901:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
1201:13:08
12Alan Scott219
1001:20:30
901:28:40
13Tom Reeves114
1400:49:54
14Simon Gardner113
1300:57:31
15Tim Butler112
1201:13:18
16Neil Sanders111
1100:52:09

Women’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Anna Basu10149
1403:13:46 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:36:01 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1500:35:01
1500:37:05
1501:29:00
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:10:26
1501:00:48
2Camilla Lauren-Maatta8111
1400:58:18
1402:04:28
1400:41:01
1400:44:00
1400:53:19
1201:09:22
1400:35:00
1500:34:58
3Karen Byng569
1304:09:39 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:57:59
1401:46:14
1301:08:17
4Theresa Rugman-Jones567
1301:00:23
1300:46:48
1301:51:56
1400:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
1401:23:52
5Kim Bennett342
1300:44:20
1500:34:59
1400:35:11
6Stef Barlow336
1201:05:01
1101:15:28
1300:36:25
7Claire Austin331
1205:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
801:14:20
1102:19:51
8Penny Browell230
1501:48:02
1500:44:04
9Anna Mason225
1301:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
1201:57:33
10Debra Thompson224
1101:08:17
1301:35:22
11Rebecca Stephenson115
1503:12:27 (London Marathon 2024)
12Mandy Dawson114
1401:05:20
13Christina White113
1301:16:17
14Angela Philips111
1105:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
15Kirsty Nelson110
1001:10:23
16Fiona Harrington19
901:11:38
17Lisa Ridley17
701:16:52
18Jane Dowsett16
601:20:37

Men’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Ian Butler10140
1401:48:07 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1300:54:04
1401:47:46
1401:54:49
1400:57:04
1401:01:44
1400:47:16
1500:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
1400:48:35
1400:46:37
2Stephen Soulsby7105
1503:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1500:45:17
1501:32:33
1501:37:26
1501:23:21
1500:46:08
1500:54:18
3Geoff Davis575
1502:02:18
1500:54:18
1501:00:04
1500:45:34
1500:44:02
4Chris Hassell571
1501:44:31 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1400:53:17
1302:01:00
1401:42:19
1501:16:58
5Craig Walker564
1404:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
1101:03:26
1302:10:52
1202:16:00
1401:09:02
6Tim Matthews333
901:09:58
1302:24:27
1101:12:54
7Shaun Roberts224
1201:01:25
1200:57:52
8Mike Bennett113
1300:52:41
9Stan White110
1001:09:42
10Andrew Thurston18
801:18:10

Women’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+PtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick10146
1401:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1501:58:19
1502:06:07
1400:39:33
1500:43:01
1501:48:59
1500:51:41
1500:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
1400:33:52
1400:34:31
2Susan Davis574
1502:14:44
1500:39:14
1400:43:38
1500:33:41
1500:32:17
3Sarah Fawcett570
1504:46:06 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:03:59
1401:34:15
1401:16:19
1200:37:53
4Cath Scott341
1401:07:05
1401:15:07
1301:41:52
5Fiona Shenton340
1402:01:29
1300:42:41
1300:36:37
6Jean Bradley230
1501:54:05 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1501:21:15
7Anita Wright115
1501:14:03
8Jan Ellis113
1300:38:23

Men’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsPtoPCon14Fruit
1Alan Smith345
1501:23:17
1502:51:41
1501:34:57

Women’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraPtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCCookDrurWrek
1Jan Young575
1500:48:55
1500:52:33
1501:02:58
1500:42:46
1500:42:40
2Christine Farnsworth230
1506:19:52 (London Marathon 2024)
1503:02:06
3Margaret Thompson229
1406:32:09 (London Marathon 2024)
1502:58:23
4Roz Layton115
1501:08:21

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Phil Ray444
1300:45:10
1500:48:50
1000:39:13
600:37:36
2Graeme Watt437
700:47:33
1400:49:13
900:39:53
700:37:23
3=Georgie Hebdon230
1500:43:42
1500:34:44
3=Michael Mason330
1000:47:01
1100:38:52
900:37:01
5Michael Littlewood328
1100:45:51
1300:50:14
400:42:06
6=Tom Hamilton225
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
6=Rob Downes325
900:47:12
1100:52:47
500:41:31
8=Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
8=Chris Callan224
1400:44:40
1000:36:59
10Mark Warner323
1200:45:51
700:41:04
400:39:08
11James McNaney222
1400:37:03
800:37:01
12=John Bisson420
600:50:36
900:56:46
300:43:35
200:42:13
12=Lindsay McEwan220
800:47:24
1200:51:10
14Sam Jackson115
1500:36:27
15Bryan Potts114
1400:35:41
16Iain Gibson213
800:40:49
500:38:02
17Matthew Robson112
1200:36:24
18Simon Engelhart311
500:51:28
500:58:31
100:46:28
19=David James310
800:56:57
100:46:21
100:44:41
19=Alex Collier110
1000:54:03
21=Geoff Davis49
300:54:18
401:00:04
100:45:34
100:44:02
21=Jack Lee39
100:55:18
700:58:26
100:48:06
23Aaron Gourley28
200:54:22
600:58:29
24Stuart Scott16
600:41:04
25=Ian Butler45
100:57:04
201:01:44
100:48:35
100:46:37
25=David Simm35
301:01:42
100:47:54
100:47:05
27=Mark Payne44
100:59:28
101:03:33
100:51:07
100:48:55
27=Malcolm Sygrove44
101:03:01
101:05:54
100:53:31
100:51:48
27=Sateesh Tandel44
101:05:56
101:10:28
100:55:30
100:54:03
27=Matthew Archer14
400:52:36
31=James Garland13
300:41:11
31=Alex Heath23
200:45:00
100:45:44
33=Charles Harries22
100:48:56
100:47:06
33=Alan Forrest22
101:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
101:13:08
33=Nick Latham22
100:55:21
100:47:25
36=John Bean11
100:49:34
36=Neil Sanders11
100:52:09
36=Simon Gardner11
100:57:31
36=Chris Taylor11
101:03:07
36=Dan Mitchell11
101:08:10

Women’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Susan Davis441
1100:39:14
1000:43:38
1100:33:41
900:32:17
2Emma McCabe338
1400:34:25
1200:39:47
1200:30:04
3Heather Raistrick436
1000:39:33
1100:43:01
1000:33:52
500:34:31
4=Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
4=Isabel Hessey230
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
6Camilla Lauren-Maatta428
900:41:01
800:44:00
800:35:00
300:34:58
7Anna Basu227
1300:35:01
1400:37:05
8Tamsin Imber226
1300:38:38
1300:28:50
9Oei-Chi Basden224
1300:32:14
1100:31:06
10Nina Mason323
800:41:39
700:44:07
800:32:51
11Rachelle Mason222
1200:33:13
1000:31:21
12Emily Scott318
700:42:25
500:45:05
600:34:12
13Kim Bennett315
400:44:20
900:34:59
200:35:11
14=Sally Hughes114
1400:28:42
14=Sam Redgate214
700:35:46
700:33:25
14=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
17=Fiona Shenton212
600:42:41
600:36:37
17=Corrine Whaling112
1200:35:58
19=Jan Young410
300:48:55
300:52:33
300:42:46
100:42:40
19=Faye Clark210
500:43:45
500:37:03
21Anna Riley19
900:43:51
22Lotti Collier16
600:44:17
23Sophie Dennis35
200:53:53
200:44:22
100:44:24
24=Lucy Whelan14
400:34:57
24=Sarah Fawcett14
400:37:53
24=Theresa Rugman-Jones14
400:46:48
27=Stef Barlow11
100:36:25
27=Jan Ellis11
100:38:23

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Bryan Potts684
1402:43:43 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1301:17:25
1300:57:25
2Mark Kearney345
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
3Stephen Soulsby441
903:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:32:33
1101:37:26
701:23:21
4Sam Jackson337
1202:52:41 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:18
1100:59:25
5Graeme Watt336
1401:30:55
1201:17:35
1000:59:49
6Lindsay McEwan331
1201:32:54
1001:19:48
901:01:08
7=Georgie Hebdon229
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1400:56:02
7=Mark Warner329
1301:31:29
801:21:20
801:02:10
7=Michael Littlewood329
1302:46:58 (London Marathon 2024)
901:20:40
701:03:05
10Ian Butler325
401:48:07 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1301:47:46
801:54:49
11Matthew Robson223
1102:52:42 (London Marathon 2024)
1200:59:16
12Malcolm Sygrove521
303:59:36 (Boston (UK) Marathon 2024)
1101:57:32
502:08:36
101:53:46
101:22:04
13Chris Taylor219
1201:50:20
701:58:19
14Alex Collier316
901:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
201:32:07
501:07:54
15=Mark Payne315
1001:58:18
402:09:56
101:23:05
15=Alex Watson215
1002:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
501:24:11
17Allan Renwick214
803:07:35 (London Marathon 2024)
601:04:21
18=Chris Hassell413
501:44:31 (Sunderland Half 2024)
602:01:00
101:42:19
101:16:58
18=Tom Hamilton113
1301:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
20=Kyle Sunley212
801:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
401:09:57
20=Craig Walker312
204:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
802:10:52
202:16:00
20=Kallum Moses112
1201:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
23=Michael Mason111
1101:18:20
23=Harry Mawdsley111
1101:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
25=John Bisson110
1001:46:59
25=Jonathan Beaufort-Jones110
1001:31:11 (Sunderland Half 2024)
27=Ian White19
901:54:03
27=Marc Jones19
901:58:53
29Matthew Carr28
703:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
101:38:58
30=Alan Smith17
702:51:41
30=Andrew Davies17
701:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
32=Harvey Gallagher16
601:23:30
32=Michael Dale26
503:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
101:37:34
32=Nathan Mould16
601:42:50 (Sunderland Half 2024)
32=Aaron Gourley16
603:35:32 (London Marathon 2024)
36Sateesh Tandel35
302:11:07
101:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
101:19:45
37=Mark Griffiths14
401:28:54
37=David Oxlade14
403:54:06 (White Peak Festival of Running Marathon 2024)
39=David James13
301:12:59
39=Paul Wilkinson33
102:11:22 (Sunderland Half 2024)
102:08:56
101:32:02
39=Rob Downes13
301:30:01
39=Marc Watson13
301:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
43=Tim Butler12
201:13:18
43=David Simm12
201:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
45=Nik Corton11
101:26:56
45=Alan Scott11
101:28:40
45=Matthew Archer11
101:34:53
45=Craig Thornton11
101:42:00
45=Tim Matthews11
102:24:27
45=John Bean11
101:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
45=Paul Hutchinson11
101:57:38 (Sunderland Half 2024)
45=Terry Robertson11
102:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Anna Basu689
1403:13:46 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:36:01 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1501:29:00
1501:10:26
2Emma McCabe557
803:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:46:21
1401:50:56
1101:41:46
1001:18:50
3Corrine Whaling450
1203:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1401:37:53
1101:16:07
4Heather Raistrick438
601:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1201:58:19
1302:06:07
701:48:59
5Oei-Chi Basden336
1103:29:32 (London Marathon 2024)
1301:38:04
1201:13:56
6Jo Robertson435
1003:41:04 (London Marathon 2024)
402:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1201:39:44
901:20:04
7Esther Neal332
704:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:57:17
1202:07:52
8Fatima Raja-Sewart227
1303:15:54 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
9Karen Byng324
604:09:39 (London Marathon 2024)
901:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
901:46:14
10Fiona Jones222
1201:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1001:43:24
11=Jean Bradley215
701:54:05 (Sunderland Half 2024)
801:21:15
11=Rebecca Stephenson115
1503:12:27 (London Marathon 2024)
13Nina Bojadzic114
1401:12:39
14=Anna Mcleod113
1301:13:18
14=Theresa Rugman-Jones213
601:51:56
701:23:52
14=Anna Mason213
801:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
501:57:33
14=Anna Riley213
304:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1001:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
18=Emily Scott312
302:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
401:58:55
501:25:38
18=Christine Farnsworth212
106:19:52 (London Marathon 2024)
1103:02:06
20=Fiona Shenton111
1102:01:29
20=Sally Hughes111
1101:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
22=Camilla Lauren-Maatta110
1002:04:28
22=Margaret Thompson210
106:32:09 (London Marathon 2024)
902:58:23
22=Steph Greenwell210
504:23:11 (London Marathon 2024)
501:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
25Louise Morton19
903:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
26=Sarah Fawcett28
404:46:06 (London Marathon 2024)
401:34:15
26=Rachelle Mason18
801:47:14
28Louise Collins16
601:23:52
29=Debra Thompson13
301:35:22
29=Cal Ibbitson13
302:01:10
29=Claire Austin23
205:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
102:19:51
32=Sophie Dennis12
201:39:59
32=Victoria Jackson12
202:12:06
32=Helen Parker12
202:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
35=Cath Scott11
101:41:52
35=Sarah Watson11
102:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)
35=Jane Baillie11
102:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
35=Angela Philips11
105:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)

Men’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsGisbMCook
1Graeme Watt230
1501:44:23
1500:36:35
2Jack Lee217
1202:02:55
500:45:38
3=Lindsay McEwan114
1400:37:33
3=Jack Hustwitt114
1402:01:57
5=Mark Warner113
1300:38:31
5=Geoff Davis113
1302:02:18
7=Harvey Gallagher112
1200:40:31
7=Sateesh Tandel212
1102:21:03
100:55:15
9Stuart Scott111
1100:41:09
10Michael Littlewood110
1000:41:29
11Alex Collier19
900:41:59
12Matthew Robson18
800:43:00
13Charles Harries17
700:43:51
14George Dykes16
600:44:47
15Stephen Soulsby14
400:46:08
16Ian Butler13
300:47:16
17Mark Payne12
200:49:24
18=Tom Reeves11
100:49:54
18=Ian White11
100:51:08
18=Mike Bennett11
100:52:41
18=Nik Corton11
100:53:28
18=David Oxlade11
100:55:36
18=Malcolm Sygrove11
100:56:57
18=Shaun Roberts11
100:57:52
18=Emil Maatta11
100:58:39
18=Tim Matthews11
101:12:54

Women’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsGisbMCook
1Penny Browell230
1501:48:02
1500:44:04
2=Tala Eagling-Vose114
1400:44:20
2=Susan Davis114
1402:14:44
4Emma McCabe113
1300:45:55
5Heather Raistrick112
1200:51:41
6Camilla Lauren-Maatta111
1100:53:19
7Lotti Collier110
1000:54:40
8Jan Young19
901:02:58
9Cath Scott18
801:15:07
10Louise Collins17
701:15:08
11Christina White16
601:16:17

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPointsPtoP
1Bryan Potts115
1500:39:23
2Michael Mason114
1400:41:01
3Phil Ray113
1300:41:08
4Mark Warner112
1200:42:16
5Michael Littlewood111
1100:42:25
6Graeme Watt110
1000:43:53
7Kallum Moses19
900:44:26
8Stephen Soulsby18
800:45:17
9Allan Renwick17
700:47:07
10Simon Engelhart16
600:49:07
11John Bisson15
500:50:24
12Chris Hassell14
400:53:17
13Chris Taylor13
300:53:46
14Ian Butler12
200:54:04
15=David James11
100:55:43
15=Malcolm Sygrove11
100:55:55
15=Nik Corton11
100:56:07
15=David March11
100:57:05
15=Doug Jardine11
100:58:55
15=Sateesh Tandel11
100:59:20
15=Shaun Roberts11
101:01:25
15=Paul Hutchinson11
101:01:28
15=Mark Herkes11
101:03:24
15=Craig Walker11
101:03:26
15=Mark Payne11
101:04:02
15=Paul Wilkinson11
101:07:11
15=Stan White11
101:09:42
15=Tim Matthews11
101:09:58
15=Andrew Thurston11
101:18:10
15=Alan Scott11
101:20:30
15=Alan Smith11
101:23:17

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPointsPtoP
1Isabel Hessey115
1500:44:20
2Esther Swaffield-Bray114
1400:48:51
3Corrine Whaling113
1300:50:11
4Emma McCabe112
1200:50:50
5Oei-Chi Basden111
1100:53:00
6Karen Byng110
1000:57:59
7Camilla Lauren-Maatta19
900:58:18
8Rachelle Mason18
800:59:57
9Louise Collins17
701:00:15
10Fiona Jones16
601:00:16
11Theresa Rugman-Jones15
501:00:23
12Cal Ibbitson14
401:00:26
13Lotti Collier13
301:00:39
14Anna Holden12
201:00:43
15=Emily Scott11
101:01:06
15=Amanda Patterson11
101:01:28
15=Esther Neal11
101:03:40
15=Sarah Fawcett11
101:03:59
15=Stef Barlow11
101:05:01
15=Faye Clark11
101:05:55
15=Cath Scott11
101:07:05
15=Hayley Lockerbie11
101:07:44
15=Debra Thompson11
101:08:17
15=Roz Layton11
101:08:21
15=Nicola Mills11
101:09:53
15=Elaine Noakes11
101:10:16
15=Jane Baillie11
101:10:18
15=Kirsty Nelson11
101:10:23
15=Sophie Dennis11
101:10:35
15=Helen Downes11
101:11:37
15=Fiona Harrington11
101:11:38
15=Claire Austin11
101:14:20
15=Nicola Down11
101:14:20
15=Wendy Littlewood11
101:16:51
15=Lisa Ridley11
101:16:52
15=Neave Laverick11
101:17:05
15=Jane Dowsett11
101:20:37
15=Alison Smith11
101:37:07

Men’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsBlythFruit
1Bryan Potts230
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1500:46:37
2Lindsay McEwan224
1300:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1100:51:09
3=Graeme Watt222
900:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1300:49:35
3=Mark Warner222
1000:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1200:50:13
5Malcolm Sygrove215
700:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
801:08:41
6=Matthew Robson114
1400:46:53
6=Michael Littlewood114
1400:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
8=Sateesh Tandel212
600:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
601:11:00
8=James McNaney112
1200:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
10Ian Butler111
1100:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
11Stephen Soulsby110
1000:54:18
12Mark Payne19
901:03:47
13Alex Collier18
800:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
14Craig Walker17
701:09:02
15Alan Smith15
501:34:57

Women’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsBlythFruit
1Anna Basu230
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:00:48
2Emma McCabe227
1300:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1401:02:58
3Lotti Collier220
1000:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1001:11:44
4Tamsin Imber114
1400:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
5Mandy Dawson113
1301:05:20
6=Karen Byng112
1201:08:17
6=Heather Raistrick112
1200:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
8=Camilla Lauren-Maatta111
1101:09:22
8=Theresa Rugman-Jones111
1100:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
10=Anita Wright19
901:14:03
10=Emily Scott19
900:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
12Danielle Harper-Brady18
801:15:10
13Stef Barlow17
701:15:28
14Sarah Fawcett16
601:16:19

(Visited 1,053 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.