Grand Prix 2023-24 – Standings

These are the Grand Prix 2023-24 standings following the Trail Outlaws Penshaw Half Marathon, and the Bridges of the Tyne Race.

The Penshaw Half proved to be a very enjoyable and challenging race, and saw numerous prizes awarded to Strider runners. Well done to all who competed. This race also marks the end of the inaugural Trail section, with Mark Warner and Anna Basu topping the tables. Congratulations to them.

As always, the Bridges of the Tyne drew a large field of 34 Striders for a fine night of intense running on the Quayside, with many prizes awarded to our athletes, and several PBs at the distance.

170 Striders have now competed in at least one GP event.

Any Strider who runs any other 26.2 marathon can report their own result for inclusion in the Endurance section. The same goes for 13.1 mile half-marathons.

The Grand Prix began with the first NEHL fixture of the new season at Wrekenton on September 23rd 2023. However, marathons and half-marathons completed up to and including October 1st 2023 are included in the 2022-23 GP.

The leading positions and a summary of all performances are given below.

Current Leaders

MW
Sen1 Bryan Potts (173)
2 Matthew Robson (95)
3 Georgie Hebdon (75)
1 Emily Scott (131)
2 Esther Neal (79)
3 Isabel Hessey (75)
O401 Graeme Watt (203)
2 Mark Warner (183)
3 Michael Littlewood (136)
1 Emma McCabe (193)
2 Corrine Whaling (102)
3 Oei-Chi Basden (96)
O501 Malcolm Sygrove (215)
2 Lindsay McEwan (164)
3 David James (71)
1 Anna Basu (194)
2 Camilla Lauren-Maatta (125)
3 Theresa Rugman-Jones (93)
O601 Ian Butler (169)
2 Stephen Soulsby (120)
3 Geoff Davis (90)
1 Heather Raistrick (175)
2 Sarah Fawcett (114)
3 Susan Davis (74)
O701 Alan Smith (60)
2 Mike Elliott (14)
1 Jan Young (75)
2 Christine Farnsworth (45)
3 Margaret Thompson (42)
XC1 Phil Ray (44)
2 Graeme Watt (37)
3= Georgie Hebdon (30)
3= Michael Mason (30)
1 Susan Davis (41)
2 Emma McCabe (38)
3 Heather Raistrick (36)
Trail1 Mark Warner (51)
2 Lindsay McEwan (39)
3 Malcolm Sygrove (36)
1 Anna Basu (44)
2 Emma McCabe (40)
3 Sarah Fawcett (29)
Endurance1 Bryan Potts (84)
2 Mark Kearney (45)
3 Stephen Soulsby (41)
1 Anna Basu (89)
2 Emma McCabe (57)
3 Corrine Whaling (50)
Fell1 Graeme Watt (30)
2 Jack Lee (17)
3= Lindsay McEwan (14)
3= Jack Hustwitt (14)
1 Penny Browell (30)
2= Tala Eagling-Vose (14)
2= Susan Davis (14)
Sprint1 Bryan Potts (41)
2 Graeme Watt (30)
3 Matthew Robson (29)
1 Isabel Hessey (30)
2 Anna Basu (29)
3 Corrine Whaling (26)

Gender and Age Standings

Participants are placed in age groups according to their ages on 23/09/23.

Men’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTBlaySwalePtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Bryan Potts12173
1502:43:43 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1300:27:51
1400:33:21
1500:39:23
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1401:17:25
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1400:57:25
1500:46:37
1400:35:41
2Matthew Robson795
1302:52:42 (London Marathon 2024)
1400:27:10
1500:32:47
1400:43:00
1300:59:16
1400:46:53
1200:36:24
3Georgie Hebdon575
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:27:05
1500:43:42
1500:56:02
1500:34:44
4Jack Lee561
1402:02:55
1300:55:18
1400:58:26
1100:45:38
900:48:06
5Sam Jackson456
1402:52:41 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:14:18
1200:59:25
1500:36:27
6Rob Downes451
1400:47:12
1500:52:47
1101:30:01
1100:41:31
7=Tom Hamilton338
1301:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
7=James McNaney338
1400:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
1400:37:03
1000:37:01
9Alex Watson335
1202:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
1100:36:37
1201:24:11
10Charles Harries329
1300:43:51
800:48:56
800:47:06
11Harvey Gallagher228
1301:23:30
1500:40:31
12Kallum Moses226
1201:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1400:44:26
13=Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
13=Andrew Westgarth224
1200:29:54
1200:35:46
15David March223
1000:43:19
1300:57:05
16=Kyle Sunley221
1001:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1101:09:57
16=David Oxlade221
1103:54:06 (White Peak Festival of Running Marathon 2024)
1000:55:36
16=Mark Herkes221
900:51:18
1201:03:24
19Alex Heath219
1000:45:00
900:45:44
20=Jack Hustwitt115
1502:01:57
20=Barrie Kirtley115
1504:31:00
22Marc Jones114
1401:58:53
23Andrew Race113
1300:34:23
24George Dykes112
1200:44:47
25Harry Mawdsley111
1101:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
26=Emil Maatta19
900:58:39
26=Nathan Mould19
901:42:50 (Sunderland Half 2024)
28Darren Green18
801:50:23 (Gateshead Half 2024)

Women’s Senior

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emily Scott10131
1102:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
1300:41:18
1100:47:51
1101:01:06
1400:42:25
1400:45:05
1501:58:55
1500:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
1301:25:38
1400:34:12
2Esther Neal679
1304:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1400:39:24
1200:46:51
1001:03:40
1501:57:17
1502:07:52
3Isabel Hessey575
1501:49:35
1500:39:08
1500:44:20
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
4Sophie Dennis668
900:59:11
901:10:35
1300:53:53
1201:39:59
1300:44:22
1200:44:24
5Louise Collins454
1300:42:38
1301:00:15
1401:15:08
1401:23:52
6Anna Riley339
1104:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
1500:43:51
7Steph Greenwell334
1204:23:11 (London Marathon 2024)
1201:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
1000:53:44
8=Danielle Harper-Brady230
1504:45:00
1501:15:10
8=Fatima Raja-Sewart230
1503:15:54 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
10=Sally Hughes229
1401:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1500:28:42
10=Anna Mcleod229
1400:41:39
1501:13:18
12Cal Ibbitson226
1201:00:26
1402:01:10
13=Tala Eagling-Vose115
1500:44:20
13=Anna Ting115
1500:34:36
15=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
15=Esther Swaffield-Bray114
1400:48:51
15=Louise Morton114
1403:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
18Lucy Whelan113
1300:34:57
19Elaine Duddy112
1200:46:12
20Sarah Watson110
1002:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)
21Neave Laverick18
801:17:05

Men’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Graeme Watt15203
1200:29:01
1401:45:47
1500:33:50
1100:43:53
1501:44:23
1501:30:55
1000:47:33
1400:49:13
1401:17:35
1500:36:35
1300:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1400:59:49
1500:49:35
1300:39:53
1300:37:23
2Mark Warner14183
1300:29:00
1501:43:45
1300:37:33
1503:59:00
1300:42:16
1401:31:29
1300:45:51
1101:21:20
1400:38:31
1400:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1301:02:10
1400:50:13
1100:41:04
1000:39:08
3Michael Littlewood11136
1402:46:58 (London Marathon 2024)
1100:29:06
1400:34:08
1200:42:25
1200:45:51
1300:50:14
1201:20:40
1200:41:29
1500:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
1201:03:05
900:42:06
4Sateesh Tandel15128
1000:37:19
1202:30:24
900:45:22
600:59:20
1402:21:03
1002:11:07
301:05:56
701:10:28
401:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
900:55:15
1100:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
1001:19:45
1201:11:00
600:55:30
500:54:03
5Mark Payne11101
1404:48:00
401:04:02
1401:58:18
1102:09:56
500:59:28
801:03:33
1000:49:24
901:23:05
1301:03:47
700:51:07
600:48:55
6Phil Ray680
1100:40:41
1400:41:08
1400:45:10
1500:48:50
1400:39:13
1200:37:36
7John Bisson771
1302:07:51
900:50:24
1301:46:59
900:50:36
1100:56:46
800:43:35
800:42:13
8Alex Collier669
1401:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:54:03
901:32:07
1100:41:59
1200:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
1101:07:54
9Michael Mason568
1500:41:01
1100:47:01
1301:18:20
1500:38:52
1400:37:01
10Mark Kearney460
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1500:27:13
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
11Chris Taylor552
1301:40:43 (Gateshead Half 2024)
800:53:46
1501:50:20
1201:58:19
401:03:07
12Iain Gibson337
1400:28:47
1200:40:49
1100:38:02
13Simon Engelhart434
1000:49:07
800:51:28
900:58:31
700:46:28
14Chris Callan230
1500:44:40
1500:36:59
15Aaron Gourley328
1203:35:32 (London Marathon 2024)
600:54:22
1000:58:29
16Jonathan Beaufort-Jones227
1501:31:11 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1200:38:03
17Stuart Scott223
1300:41:09
1000:41:04
18Paul Hutchinson322
901:57:38 (Sunderland Half 2024)
800:45:28
501:01:28
19Matthew Carr219
1303:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
601:38:58
20=Michael Dale218
1103:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
701:37:34
20=Terry Robertson218
802:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
1000:41:48
22Matthew Archer215
700:52:36
801:34:53
23Andrew Davies112
1201:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
24Alex Broadbent111
1101:45:26 (Gateshead Half 2024)
25=Mark Griffiths110
1001:28:54
25=Marc Watson110
1001:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
27James Garland19
900:41:11
28Doug Jardine17
700:58:55
29Craig Thornton15
501:42:00
30Dan Mitchell12
201:08:10

Women’s Over 40

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Emma McCabe14193
1203:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1502:14:06
1300:42:40
1400:50:50
1501:46:21
1501:50:56
1500:34:25
1300:39:47
1201:41:46
1500:45:55
1400:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1201:18:50
1501:02:58
1300:30:04
2Corrine Whaling7102
1503:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1501:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1500:39:59
1500:50:11
1400:35:58
1501:37:53
1301:16:07
3Oei-Chi Basden796
1403:29:32 (London Marathon 2024)
1400:41:59
1300:53:00
1401:38:04
1401:13:56
1500:32:14
1200:31:06
4=Lotti Collier562
1001:00:39
1100:44:17
1400:54:40
1300:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1401:11:44
4=Jo Robertson562
1303:41:04 (London Marathon 2024)
1302:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1200:43:30
1301:39:44
1101:20:04
6Faye Clark550
1000:45:38
900:54:50
701:05:55
1200:43:45
1200:37:03
7=Rachelle Mason447
1200:59:57
1001:47:14
1400:33:13
1100:31:21
7=Fiona Jones447
1401:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1100:43:42
1101:00:16
1101:43:24
9Tamsin Imber343
1400:38:38
1500:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
1400:28:50
10Nina Mason335
1300:41:39
1200:44:07
1000:32:51
11=Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
11=Nina Bojadzic230
1500:34:28
1501:12:39
13Wendy Littlewood324
1300:41:36
1000:52:36
101:16:51
14Sam Redgate222
1300:35:46
900:33:25
15Jane Baillie320
1102:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
600:56:45
301:10:18
16=Amanda Patterson219
1100:43:09
801:01:28
16=Elaine Noakes319
700:47:42
800:55:55
401:10:16
18Victoria Jackson218
900:46:05
902:12:06
19Helen Downes317
800:47:35
700:56:04
201:11:37
20Elaine Bisson115
1504:07:00
21Louise Hamblin114
1400:40:44
22=Kay Robb112
1200:42:17
22=Helen Parker112
1202:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
24Anna Holden19
901:00:43
25Hayley Lockerbie16
601:07:44
26Nicola Mills15
501:09:53
27=Nicola Down11
101:14:20
27=Alison Smith11
101:37:07

Men’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Malcolm Sygrove17215
1403:59:36 (Boston (UK) Marathon 2024)
1100:37:47
1402:24:00
1000:48:22
1405:25:00
1300:55:55
1501:57:32
1302:08:36
1201:03:01
1201:05:54
1401:53:46
1100:56:57
1400:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
1101:22:04
1401:08:41
1000:53:31
1300:51:48
2Lindsay McEwan11164
1500:28:29
1501:43:35
1400:34:55
1501:32:54
1500:47:24
1500:51:10
1501:19:48
1500:37:33
1500:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1501:01:08
1500:51:09
3David James571
1400:55:43
1400:56:57
1301:12:59
1500:46:21
1500:44:41
4Allan Renwick457
1503:07:35 (London Marathon 2024)
1300:31:21
1500:47:07
1401:04:21
5David Simm454
1401:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1301:01:42
1300:47:54
1400:47:05
6Paul Wilkinson553
1202:11:22 (Sunderland Half 2024)
900:54:15
1101:07:11
1302:08:56
801:32:02
7Nik Corton445
1100:44:04
1200:56:07
1200:53:28
1001:26:56
8David Milligan344
1501:21:12 (Gateshead Half 2024)
1400:28:42
1500:34:05
9Nick Latham343
1504:36:00
1400:55:21
1400:47:25
10Ian White339
1200:42:36
1401:54:03
1300:51:08
11Simon Gardner338
1200:33:12
1300:39:09
1300:57:31
12John Bean225
1301:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
1200:49:34
13Alan Forrest221
901:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
1201:13:08
14Alan Scott219
1001:20:30
901:28:40
15Tom Reeves114
1400:49:54
16Andy Adams113
1308:28:00
17Tim Butler112
1201:13:18
18Neil Sanders111
1100:52:09
19Gareth Collins18
801:01:42

Women’s Over 50

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Anna Basu13194
1403:13:46 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:36:01 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1500:34:03
1502:02:19
1500:39:54
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1500:35:01
1500:37:05
1501:29:00
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:10:26
1501:00:48
2Camilla Lauren-Maatta9125
1405:35:00
1400:58:18
1402:04:28
1400:41:01
1400:44:00
1400:53:19
1201:09:22
1400:35:00
1500:34:58
3Theresa Rugman-Jones793
1400:42:00
1200:48:30
1301:00:23
1300:46:48
1301:51:56
1400:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
1401:23:52
4Karen Byng683
1304:09:39 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
1400:45:02
1500:57:59
1401:46:14
1301:08:17
5Kim Bennett454
1201:56:39 (Gateshead Half 2024)
1300:44:20
1500:34:59
1400:35:11
6Stef Barlow451
1505:26:00
1201:05:01
1101:15:28
1300:36:25
7Claire Austin441
1205:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
1000:58:37
801:14:20
1102:19:51
8Anna Mason338
1301:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
1300:46:49
1201:57:33
9Penny Browell230
1501:48:02
1500:44:04
10Debra Thompson224
1101:08:17
1301:35:22
11Kirsty Nelson221
1100:53:44
1001:10:23
12Rebecca Stephenson115
1503:12:27 (London Marathon 2024)
13Mandy Dawson114
1401:05:20
14=Christina White113
1301:16:17
14=Anita Adams113
1308:28:01
16Angela Philips111
1105:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
17Fiona Harrington19
901:11:38
18Lisa Ridley17
701:16:52
19Jane Dowsett16
601:20:37

Men’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTBlaySwalePtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Ian Butler12169
1401:48:07 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1500:36:17
1400:42:47
1300:54:04
1401:47:46
1401:54:49
1400:57:04
1401:01:44
1400:47:16
1500:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
1400:48:35
1400:46:37
2Stephen Soulsby8120
1503:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1500:36:36
1500:45:17
1501:32:33
1501:37:26
1501:23:21
1500:46:08
1500:54:18
3Geoff Davis690
1504:44:00
1502:02:18
1500:54:18
1501:00:04
1500:45:34
1500:44:02
4Chris Hassell685
1501:44:31 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1400:39:22
1400:53:17
1302:01:00
1401:42:19
1501:16:58
5Craig Walker564
1404:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
1101:03:26
1302:10:52
1202:16:00
1401:09:02
6Tim Matthews333
901:09:58
1302:24:27
1101:12:54
7Shaun Roberts224
1201:01:25
1200:57:52
8=Mike Bennett113
1300:52:41
8=Colin Dean113
1300:56:54
10Stan White110
1001:09:42
11Andrew Thurston18
801:18:10

Women’s Over 60

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+BOTTPenshBlaySwalePtoPGisbMCon14DentAlnNorthXCBrassCookBlythBtoCFruitDrurWrek
1Heather Raistrick12175
1401:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1500:39:32
1400:53:41
1501:58:19
1502:06:07
1400:39:33
1500:43:01
1501:48:59
1500:51:41
1500:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
1400:33:52
1400:34:31
2Sarah Fawcett8114
1504:46:06 (London Marathon 2024)
1400:42:33
1502:45:06
1506:13:00
1501:03:59
1401:34:15
1401:16:19
1200:37:53
3Susan Davis574
1502:14:44
1500:39:14
1400:43:38
1500:33:41
1500:32:17
4Cath Scott456
1500:51:54
1401:07:05
1401:15:07
1301:41:52
5Fiona Shenton340
1402:01:29
1300:42:41
1300:36:37
6Jean Bradley230
1501:54:05 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1501:21:15
7Anita Wright115
1501:14:03
8Jan Ellis113
1300:38:23

Men’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsBlayPtoPCon14Fruit
1Alan Smith460
1501:06:19
1501:23:17
1502:51:41
1501:34:57
2Mike Elliott114
1401:30:00 (Approximate time)

Women’s Over 70

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraSwalePtoPCon14DentAlnNorthXCCookDrurWrek
1Jan Young575
1500:48:55
1500:52:33
1501:02:58
1500:42:46
1500:42:40
2Christine Farnsworth345
1506:19:52 (London Marathon 2024)
1508:17:00
1503:02:06
3Margaret Thompson342
1406:32:09 (London Marathon 2024)
1308:17:02
1502:58:23
4Roz Layton229
1408:17:01
1501:08:21

Race Category Standings

Men’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Phil Ray444
1300:45:10
1500:48:50
1000:39:13
600:37:36
2Graeme Watt437
700:47:33
1400:49:13
900:39:53
700:37:23
3=Georgie Hebdon230
1500:43:42
1500:34:44
3=Michael Mason330
1000:47:01
1100:38:52
900:37:01
5Michael Littlewood328
1100:45:51
1300:50:14
400:42:06
6=Tom Hamilton225
1200:38:10
1300:35:54
6=Rob Downes325
900:47:12
1100:52:47
500:41:31
8=Alex Mirley224
1300:37:54
1100:36:55
8=Chris Callan224
1400:44:40
1000:36:59
10Mark Warner323
1200:45:51
700:41:04
400:39:08
11James McNaney222
1400:37:03
800:37:01
12=John Bisson420
600:50:36
900:56:46
300:43:35
200:42:13
12=Lindsay McEwan220
800:47:24
1200:51:10
14Sam Jackson115
1500:36:27
15Bryan Potts114
1400:35:41
16Iain Gibson213
800:40:49
500:38:02
17Matthew Robson112
1200:36:24
18Simon Engelhart311
500:51:28
500:58:31
100:46:28
19=David James310
800:56:57
100:46:21
100:44:41
19=Alex Collier110
1000:54:03
21=Geoff Davis49
300:54:18
401:00:04
100:45:34
100:44:02
21=Jack Lee39
100:55:18
700:58:26
100:48:06
23Aaron Gourley28
200:54:22
600:58:29
24Stuart Scott16
600:41:04
25=Ian Butler45
100:57:04
201:01:44
100:48:35
100:46:37
25=David Simm35
301:01:42
100:47:54
100:47:05
27=Mark Payne44
100:59:28
101:03:33
100:51:07
100:48:55
27=Malcolm Sygrove44
101:03:01
101:05:54
100:53:31
100:51:48
27=Sateesh Tandel44
101:05:56
101:10:28
100:55:30
100:54:03
27=Matthew Archer14
400:52:36
31=James Garland13
300:41:11
31=Alex Heath23
200:45:00
100:45:44
33=Charles Harries22
100:48:56
100:47:06
33=Alan Forrest22
101:00:00 (Pulled from race by offical after two laps)
101:13:08
33=Nick Latham22
100:55:21
100:47:25
36=John Bean11
100:49:34
36=Neil Sanders11
100:52:09
36=Simon Gardner11
100:57:31
36=Chris Taylor11
101:03:07
36=Dan Mitchell11
101:08:10

Women’s XC

PosStriderRacesPointsAlnNorthXCDrurWrek
1Susan Davis441
1100:39:14
1000:43:38
1100:33:41
900:32:17
2Emma McCabe338
1400:34:25
1200:39:47
1200:30:04
3Heather Raistrick436
1000:39:33
1100:43:01
1000:33:52
500:34:31
4=Emma Thompson230
1500:36:26
1500:27:27
4=Isabel Hessey230
1500:31:15
1500:27:46
6Camilla Lauren-Maatta428
900:41:01
800:44:00
800:35:00
300:34:58
7Anna Basu227
1300:35:01
1400:37:05
8Tamsin Imber226
1300:38:38
1300:28:50
9Oei-Chi Basden224
1300:32:14
1100:31:06
10Nina Mason323
800:41:39
700:44:07
800:32:51
11Rachelle Mason222
1200:33:13
1000:31:21
12Emily Scott318
700:42:25
500:45:05
600:34:12
13Kim Bennett315
400:44:20
900:34:59
200:35:11
14=Sally Hughes114
1400:28:42
14=Sam Redgate214
700:35:46
700:33:25
14=Sarah Cook114
1400:31:37
17=Fiona Shenton212
600:42:41
600:36:37
17=Corrine Whaling112
1200:35:58
19=Jan Young410
300:48:55
300:52:33
300:42:46
100:42:40
19=Faye Clark210
500:43:45
500:37:03
21Anna Riley19
900:43:51
22Lotti Collier16
600:44:17
23Sophie Dennis35
200:53:53
200:44:22
100:44:24
24=Lucy Whelan14
400:34:57
24=Sarah Fawcett14
400:37:53
24=Theresa Rugman-Jones14
400:46:48
27=Stef Barlow11
100:36:25
27=Jan Ellis11
100:38:23

Men’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Bryan Potts684
1402:43:43 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:27 (Manchester Half 2023)
1501:22:24
1501:26:08
1301:17:25
1300:57:25
2Mark Kearney345
1502:30:53 (Seville Marathon 2024)
1501:12:16
1500:54:49
3Stephen Soulsby441
903:01:32 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:32:33
1101:37:26
701:23:21
4Sam Jackson337
1202:52:41 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:14:18
1100:59:25
5Graeme Watt336
1401:30:55
1201:17:35
1000:59:49
6Lindsay McEwan331
1201:32:54
1001:19:48
901:01:08
7=Georgie Hebdon229
1501:13:31 (Manchester Half 2023)
1400:56:02
7=Mark Warner329
1301:31:29
801:21:20
801:02:10
7=Michael Littlewood329
1302:46:58 (London Marathon 2024)
901:20:40
701:03:05
10Chris Taylor325
601:40:43 (Gateshead Half 2024)
1201:50:20
701:58:19
11Matthew Robson223
1102:52:42 (London Marathon 2024)
1200:59:16
12Ian Butler322
101:48:07 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1301:47:46
801:54:49
13Malcolm Sygrove521
303:59:36 (Boston (UK) Marathon 2024)
1101:57:32
502:08:36
101:53:46
101:22:04
14=Alex Collier315
801:31:50 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
201:32:07
501:07:54
14=Mark Payne315
1001:58:18
402:09:56
101:23:05
14=Alex Watson215
1002:54:43 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
501:24:11
17Allan Renwick214
803:07:35 (London Marathon 2024)
601:04:21
18David Milligan113
1301:21:12 (Gateshead Half 2024)
19=Craig Walker312
204:49:21 (Eden Project Trail Marathon 2023)
802:10:52
202:16:00
19=Tom Hamilton112
1201:22:21 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
21=Kyle Sunley211
701:34:19 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
401:09:57
21=Chris Hassell411
301:44:31 (Sunderland Half 2024)
602:01:00
101:42:19
101:16:58
21=Michael Mason111
1101:18:20
21=Kallum Moses111
1101:23:17 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
25=John Bisson110
1001:46:59
25=Harry Mawdsley110
1001:25:03 (Manchester Half 2023)
27=Ian White19
901:54:03
27=Marc Jones19
901:58:53
27=Jonathan Beaufort-Jones19
901:31:11 (Sunderland Half 2024)
30Matthew Carr28
703:34:25 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
101:38:58
31Alan Smith17
702:51:41
32=Harvey Gallagher16
601:23:30
32=Michael Dale26
503:44:17 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
101:37:34
32=Aaron Gourley16
603:35:32 (London Marathon 2024)
35=Sateesh Tandel35
302:11:07
101:47:01 (No chip time. Taken from Strava)
101:19:45
35=Andrew Davies15
501:40:50 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
37=Mark Griffiths14
401:28:54
37=Nathan Mould14
401:42:50 (Sunderland Half 2024)
37=David Oxlade14
403:54:06 (White Peak Festival of Running Marathon 2024)
40=David James13
301:12:59
40=Paul Wilkinson33
102:11:22 (Sunderland Half 2024)
102:08:56
101:32:02
40=Rob Downes13
301:30:01
43=Tim Butler12
201:13:18
43=Alex Broadbent12
201:45:26 (Gateshead Half 2024)
45=Nik Corton11
101:26:56
45=Alan Scott11
101:28:40
45=Matthew Archer11
101:34:53
45=Craig Thornton11
101:42:00
45=Tim Matthews11
102:24:27
45=Darren Green11
101:50:23 (Gateshead Half 2024)
45=Marc Watson11
101:52:51 (Manchester Half 2023)
45=David Simm11
101:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
45=John Bean11
101:54:04 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
45=Paul Hutchinson11
101:57:38 (Sunderland Half 2024)
45=Terry Robertson11
102:00:54 (Manchester Half 2023)

Women’s Endurance

PosStriderRacesPointsMaraGNR+Con14DentBrassBtoC
1Anna Basu689
1403:13:46 (London Marathon 2024)
1501:36:01 (Sunderland Half 2024)
1501:40:04
1501:43:00
1501:29:00
1501:10:26
2Emma McCabe557
803:53:20 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1401:46:21
1401:50:56
1101:41:46
1001:18:50
3Corrine Whaling450
1203:16:49 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:38:38 (Manchester Half 2023)
1401:37:53
1101:16:07
4Heather Raistrick437
501:57:26 (Great North West Half 2024)
1201:58:19
1302:06:07
701:48:59
5Oei-Chi Basden336
1103:29:32 (London Marathon 2024)
1301:38:04
1201:13:56
6Jo Robertson434
1003:41:04 (London Marathon 2024)
302:00:55 (Manchester Half 2023)
1201:39:44
901:20:04
7Esther Neal332
704:06:01 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1301:57:17
1202:07:52
8Fatima Raja-Sewart227
1303:15:54 (London Marathon 2024)
1401:38:31 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
9Karen Byng324
604:09:39 (London Marathon 2024)
901:48:54 (Manchester Half 2023)
901:46:14
10Fiona Jones222
1201:39:22 (Manchester Half 2023)
1001:43:24
11=Jean Bradley215
701:54:05 (Sunderland Half 2024)
801:21:15
11=Rebecca Stephenson115
1503:12:27 (London Marathon 2024)
13Nina Bojadzic114
1401:12:39
14=Anna Mcleod113
1301:13:18
14=Theresa Rugman-Jones213
601:51:56
701:23:52
14=Anna Mason213
801:51:01 (Manchester Half 2023)
501:57:33
14=Anna Riley213
304:55:46 (Manchester Marathon 2024)
1001:46:12 (Middlebrough Half 2024)
18Christine Farnsworth212
106:19:52 (London Marathon 2024)
1103:02:06
19=Emily Scott311
202:01:09 (La Valette Half Marathon)
401:58:55
501:25:38
19=Fiona Shenton111
1102:01:29
19=Sally Hughes111
1101:42:26 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
22=Camilla Lauren-Maatta110
1002:04:28
22=Margaret Thompson210
106:32:09 (London Marathon 2024)
902:58:23
24=Steph Greenwell29
504:23:11 (London Marathon 2024)
401:57:27 (Great North West Half 2024)
24=Louise Morton19
903:42:09 (Yorkshire Marathon 2023)
26=Sarah Fawcett28
404:46:06 (London Marathon 2024)
401:34:15
26=Rachelle Mason18
801:47:14
28=Louise Collins16
601:23:52
28=Kim Bennett16
601:56:39 (Gateshead Half 2024)
30=Debra Thompson13
301:35:22
30=Cal Ibbitson13
302:01:10
30=Claire Austin23
205:16:40 (Tokyo Marathon 2024)
102:19:51
33=Sophie Dennis12
201:39:59
33=Victoria Jackson12
202:12:06
35=Cath Scott11
101:41:52
35=Helen Parker11
102:19:05 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
35=Sarah Watson11
102:20:41 (Manchester Half 2023)
35=Jane Baillie11
102:22:28 (Kielder Half Marathon 2023)
35=Angela Philips11
105:56:40 (Manchester Marathon 2024)

Men’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsGisbMCook
1Graeme Watt230
1501:44:23
1500:36:35
2Jack Lee217
1202:02:55
500:45:38
3=Lindsay McEwan114
1400:37:33
3=Jack Hustwitt114
1402:01:57
5=Mark Warner113
1300:38:31
5=Geoff Davis113
1302:02:18
7=Harvey Gallagher112
1200:40:31
7=Sateesh Tandel212
1102:21:03
100:55:15
9Stuart Scott111
1100:41:09
10Michael Littlewood110
1000:41:29
11Alex Collier19
900:41:59
12Matthew Robson18
800:43:00
13Charles Harries17
700:43:51
14George Dykes16
600:44:47
15Stephen Soulsby14
400:46:08
16Ian Butler13
300:47:16
17Mark Payne12
200:49:24
18=Tom Reeves11
100:49:54
18=Ian White11
100:51:08
18=Mike Bennett11
100:52:41
18=Nik Corton11
100:53:28
18=David Oxlade11
100:55:36
18=Malcolm Sygrove11
100:56:57
18=Shaun Roberts11
100:57:52
18=Emil Maatta11
100:58:39
18=Tim Matthews11
101:12:54

Women’s Fell

PosStriderRacesPointsGisbMCook
1Penny Browell230
1501:48:02
1500:44:04
2=Tala Eagling-Vose114
1400:44:20
2=Susan Davis114
1402:14:44
4Emma McCabe113
1300:45:55
5Heather Raistrick112
1200:51:41
6Camilla Lauren-Maatta111
1100:53:19
7Lotti Collier110
1000:54:40
8Jan Young19
901:02:58
9Cath Scott18
801:15:07
10Louise Collins17
701:15:08
11Christina White16
601:16:17

Men’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPointsBOTTBlayPtoP
1Bryan Potts341
1200:27:51
1400:33:21
1500:39:23
2Graeme Watt330
700:29:01
1300:33:50
1000:43:53
3Matthew Robson229
1400:27:10
1500:32:47
4Michael Littlewood328
600:29:06
1100:34:08
1100:42:25
5Mark Warner325
800:29:00
500:37:33
1200:42:16
6David Milligan222
1000:28:42
1200:34:05
7Lindsay McEwan220
1100:28:29
900:34:55
8=Phil Ray215
200:40:41
1300:41:08
8=Stephen Soulsby215
700:36:36
800:45:17
8=Georgie Hebdon115
1500:27:05
11Michael Mason114
1400:41:01
12=Andrew Westgarth213
500:29:54
800:35:46
12=Mark Kearney113
1300:27:13
14Allan Renwick211
400:31:21
700:47:07
15Andrew Race110
1000:34:23
16=Kallum Moses19
900:44:26
16=Iain Gibson19
900:28:47
18=Simon Engelhart16
600:49:07
18=Alex Watson16
600:36:37
18=Simon Gardner26
300:33:12
300:39:09
21=John Bisson15
500:50:24
21=Chris Hassell25
100:39:22
400:53:17
21=Ian Butler35
200:36:17
100:42:47
200:54:04
24Jonathan Beaufort-Jones14
400:38:03
25=Chris Taylor13
300:53:46
25=Malcolm Sygrove33
100:37:47
100:48:22
100:55:55
25=Sateesh Tandel33
100:37:19
100:45:22
100:59:20
28=Nik Corton22
100:44:04
100:56:07
28=David March22
100:43:19
100:57:05
28=Paul Hutchinson22
100:45:28
101:01:28
28=Mark Herkes22
100:51:18
101:03:24
28=Paul Wilkinson22
100:54:15
101:07:11
28=Alan Smith22
101:06:19
101:23:17
34=David James11
100:55:43
34=Doug Jardine11
100:58:55
34=Shaun Roberts11
101:01:25
34=Craig Walker11
101:03:26
34=Mark Payne11
101:04:02
34=Stan White11
101:09:42
34=Tim Matthews11
101:09:58
34=Andrew Thurston11
101:18:10
34=Alan Scott11
101:20:30
34=Terry Robertson11
100:41:48
34=Ian White11
100:42:36
34=Colin Dean11
100:56:54
34=Gareth Collins11
101:01:42
34=Mike Elliott11
101:30:00 (Approximate time)

Women’s Sprint

PosStriderRacesPointsBOTTBlayPtoP
1Isabel Hessey230
1500:39:08
1500:44:20
2Anna Basu229
1500:34:03
1400:39:54
3Corrine Whaling226
1300:39:59
1300:50:11
4Oei-Chi Basden222
1100:41:59
1100:53:00
5Emma McCabe221
900:42:40
1200:50:50
6=Louise Collins217
1000:42:38
701:00:15
6=Esther Neal317
1200:39:24
400:46:51
101:03:40
8Karen Byng216
600:45:02
1000:57:59
9=Esther Swaffield-Bray114
1400:48:51
9=Theresa Rugman-Jones314
700:42:00
200:48:30
501:00:23
9=Nina Bojadzic114
1400:34:28
12=Fiona Jones213
700:43:42
601:00:16
12=Emily Scott313
900:41:18
300:47:51
101:01:06
12=Anna Ting113
1300:34:36
15=Anna Mcleod112
1200:41:39
15=Heather Raistrick212
1100:39:32
100:53:41
17=Wendy Littlewood310
800:41:36
100:52:36
101:16:51
17=Louise Hamblin110
1000:40:44
19Camilla Lauren-Maatta19
900:58:18
20=Rachelle Mason18
800:59:57
20=Jo Robertson18
800:43:30
22=Sarah Fawcett26
500:42:33
101:03:59
22=Kay Robb16
600:42:17
24=Amanda Patterson25
400:43:09
101:01:28
24=Faye Clark35
300:45:38
100:54:50
101:05:55
24=Anna Mason15
500:46:49
27Cal Ibbitson14
401:00:26
28=Lotti Collier13
301:00:39
28=Elaine Noakes33
100:47:42
100:55:55
101:10:16
28=Helen Downes33
100:47:35
100:56:04
101:11:37
31=Anna Holden12
201:00:43
31=Cath Scott22
100:51:54
101:07:05
31=Jane Baillie22
100:56:45
101:10:18
31=Kirsty Nelson22
100:53:44
101:10:23
31=Sophie Dennis22
100:59:11
101:10:35
31=Claire Austin22
100:58:37
101:14:20
31=Victoria Jackson12
200:46:05
38=Stef Barlow11
101:05:01
38=Hayley Lockerbie11
101:07:44
38=Debra Thompson11
101:08:17
38=Roz Layton11
101:08:21
38=Nicola Mills11
101:09:53
38=Fiona Harrington11
101:11:38
38=Nicola Down11
101:14:20
38=Lisa Ridley11
101:16:52
38=Neave Laverick11
101:17:05
38=Jane Dowsett11
101:20:37
38=Alison Smith11
101:37:07
38=Steph Greenwell11
100:53:44
38=Elaine Duddy11
100:46:12

Men’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsPenshSwaleBlythFruit
1Mark Warner451
1401:43:45
1503:59:00
1000:32:55 (Run time: 00:34:55)
1200:50:13
2Lindsay McEwan339
1501:43:35
1300:29:37 (Run time: 00:33:37)
1100:51:09
3Malcolm Sygrove436
1102:24:00
1005:25:00
700:38:14 (Run time: 00:43:14)
801:08:41
4Graeme Watt335
1301:45:47
900:33:05 (Run time: 00:36:05, started from wrong group)
1300:49:35
5Bryan Potts230
1500:29:09 (Run time: 00:29:09)
1500:46:37
6Sateesh Tandel322
1002:30:24
600:43:34 (Run time: 00:45:34)
601:11:00
7Mark Payne220
1104:48:00
901:03:47
8=Matthew Robson114
1400:46:53
8=Michael Littlewood114
1400:29:35 (Run time: 00:32:35)
8=Barrie Kirtley114
1404:31:00
11Nick Latham113
1304:36:00
12=James McNaney112
1200:30:16 (Run time: 00:30:16)
12=Geoff Davis112
1204:44:00
12=John Bisson112
1202:07:51
15Ian Butler111
1100:31:47 (Run time: 00:38:47)
16Stephen Soulsby110
1000:54:18
17Andy Adams19
908:28:00
18Alex Collier18
800:33:14 (Run time: 00:35:14)
19Craig Walker17
701:09:02
20Alan Smith15
501:34:57

Women’s Trail

PosStriderRacesPointsPenshSwaleBlythFruit
1Anna Basu344
1402:02:19
1500:30:08 (Run time: 00:39:08)
1501:00:48
2Emma McCabe340
1302:14:06
1300:31:28 (Run time: 00:38:28)
1401:02:58
3Sarah Fawcett329
1202:45:06
1106:13:00
601:16:19
4Camilla Lauren-Maatta223
1205:35:00
1101:09:22
5Danielle Harper-Brady222
1404:45:00
801:15:10
6=Lotti Collier220
1000:38:54 (Run time: 00:45:54)
1001:11:44
6=Stef Barlow220
1305:26:00
701:15:28
8=Elaine Bisson115
1504:07:00
8=Isabel Hessey115
1501:49:35
10Tamsin Imber114
1400:30:10 (Run time: 00:38:10)
11Mandy Dawson113
1301:05:20
12=Karen Byng112
1201:08:17
12=Heather Raistrick112
1200:32:00 (Run time: 00:44:00)
14Theresa Rugman-Jones111
1100:33:51 (Run time: 00:44:51)
15Christine Farnsworth110
1008:17:00
16=Anita Wright19
901:14:03
16=Emily Scott19
900:42:02 (Run time: 00:46:02)
16=Roz Layton19
908:17:01
19Margaret Thompson18
808:17:02
20Anita Adams17
708:28:01
70

(Visited 1,350 times, 8 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.