Classic Distances

men
Eventfirsttimesecondtimethirdtime
100 metresChris Callan (Monkton: 2018)13.0 Mark Foster (Monkton: May 2019)13.8Mark Warner (Monkton: 2018)13.9
4 x 100m relayMark Foster, Chris Callan, Mark Warner, Mike Barlow (Monkton: 2018)55.1s
200 metresChris Callan (Monkton: 2018)26.7Mark Warner (Monkton: 2018)28.8Mike Barlow (Monkton: 2018)29.5
300 metresChris Callan (Monkton: 2018)42.4Mike Barlow (Monkton: 2018)47.8Peter Hart (Jarrow: Jul 2016)52.7
400 metresChris Callan (Monkton: 2018)58.3Mark Foster (Monkton: 15 Jul 2019)
65.8Mike Barlow (Chester le Street: 2017)65.83
4 X 400m relayPeter Hart, Chris Callan, Mike Barlow, Mark Warner (Monkton: 2018)4:17.7
800 metresDavid Shipman (c. 1990)1.58Jason Harding (2016) 2.12Gareth Pritchard (2017) 2.15
1500 metresJason Harding (2017) 4.28Rob Everton (2015)4.29Graeme Walton (2016)5.30
mileDavid Shipman4.36Georgie Hebdon4.48Stephen Jackson (Durham: Sep 2018)4.50
3000 metresStephen Jackson (Monkton: 2018)9.16.8Phil Ray (Monkton: 2018)10.28.1Peter Hart (Jarrow: May 2018)13.41.7
parkrunStephen Jackson (Catterick: Mar 2019)15.49Gareth Pritchard (Riverside: 2017)16.24Mark Kearney (Sunderland: March 2019)16.45
5km (race)Stephen Jackson (Sunderland: 2019)15.41Gareth Pritchard (Sunderland: 2017)16.11Rob Everson16.55
5 milesStephen Jackson (Bridges of Tyne: 2019)26.06Gareth Pritchard (Bridges of Tyne: 2017)27.43Mark Kearney (Bridges of the Tyne: 2019)28.03
10000 metresStephen Jackson (Jarrow: Sep 2019)32:59.54
10 kmStephen Jackson (Middlesbrough: 2019)31.58Gareth Pritchard (Blyth Valley 10k: 2017)34.10Mark Kearney (Tees Pride: Sep 2019)34.30
15kmGareth Pritchard (Melbourne: 2017)52.49
10 milesStephen Jackson (Brampton to Carlise: 2018)53.59Andrew Scaife57.00David Shipman57.10
Half-MarathonStephen Jackson (GNR: 2019)69.51Keith Greenwell (York: 1995)73.25Mark Kearney (Wilmslow: Mar 2019)74.21
20 milesStephen Jackson (Ponteland: 2019)1.54.50Gareth Pritchard (Trimpell: 2015)2.16.48Shaun Roberts (Trimpell: 2011)2.24.50
marathonStephen Jackson (Manchester: 2019)2.29.05Mark Kearney (Manchester: 2019)2.38.20Michael Littlewood (London: 2017)2.44.51
ladies
Eventfirsttimesecondtimethirdtime
100 metresCorrine Whaling (Jarrow: Jun 2019)14.7
Lynsey Wills (2018)15.2 Louise Warner (2015)15.3
200 metresCorrine Whaling (Jarrow: Jul 2019)31.3Stephanie Barlow (2018)36.3Fiona Jones (2017)37.4
400 metresCorrine Whaling (Jarrow: Jun 2019)71.9Louise Warner (2015)73.6 Katy Walton (2016)74
1500 metresSally Hughes 5.04.79Katy Walton (Jarrow: Jun 2019) 5.42Fiona Jones5.45.7
mileEmma Thompson (Durham: 2019)5.37Katy Walton (Durham: Sep 2014)5.40Corrine Whaling (Durham: 2019)6.01
parkrunEmma Thompson (Riverside: Apr 2019)18.37Katy Walton (2014)19.58Penny Browell19.59
5km (race)Fiona Shenton (2015)19.07Emma Thompson (Gateshead: 2019)19.43Katy Walton20.03
5 milesKaty Walton (BOTT: 2014)33.29Anna Basu (BOTT: 2018)34.42
10000 metres
10 kmDonna James37.03Fiona Shenton (2001)39.34Emma Thompson (Heaton Harriers Memorial 10k 2019)39.44
15kmCatherine Smith (Melbourne: 2017)1.25.16
10 milesFiona Shenton62.30Elizabeth Green68.20Elaine Bisson70.39
Half-MarathonFiona Shenton1.25.36Penny Browell (Brass Monkey: 2016)1.27.02Emma Thompson (Brass Monkey: 2018)1.28.28
20 miles
marathonFiona Shenton2.58.34Emma Thompson (London: 2019)3.12.58Elaine Bisson (Windermere: 2015) 3.20.28

If you have any Elvet Striders records you would like to add or update please use the following form to submit your request:

Elvet Striders Club Records form

(Visited 563 times, 1 visits today)