Tag Archives: 3200m Time Trial

Time Trial Results, Maiden Castle Track, Wednesday, July 25, 2018

3200m

Anita Wright

PositionBibNameTime
121Stephen Jackson10:02.0
22Gareth Pritchard10:37.6
318Mark Warner11:07.5
414Matt Archer11:50.0
510Mike Barlow12:05.0
616Terry Robertson12:17.1
723James Garland12:31.8
817Conrad White12:59.7
922Andrew Davies13:06.0
1013Dan Mitchell13:19.1
111Katy Walton13:40.7
128Cam Hodgson13:48.9
1312Sarah Davies13:57.5
145Chris Shearsmith14:17.2
157Alex Brown14:27.2
1615Helen Parker14:52.2
179Matthew Carr15:03.0
1811Steph Barlow15:05.8
196Sarah Fawsett15:06.2
2019Stephen Thomas16:38.3
214Debbie Jones17:28.1
2220Alan Smith17:38.0

3200m Time Trial, Maiden Castle, Wednesday, December 2, 2015

8 laps of the track

Allan Seheult

Below are the results of the 3,200 metres Time Trials for Wednesdays 25th November (Week 1) and 2nd December (Week 2) and PBs (first column) before these two TTs. Results are shown for those who ran on at least one of the two Wednesdays.

Congratulations to the many who posted PBs (shown with red background) and to everyone for subjecting themselves to this very hard test.

Results

Alphabetical
name previous
pb
week 1
25 Nov
week 2
2 Dec
Joe Appleby 17:24
Matthew Archer 11.15 11:31
Stuart Barker 14:13
David Browbank 15:15 15:01
Rachel Bullock 13.47 13:51
Emma Carter 17:23
David Case 15.06 17:13
Alex Collins 14:49
Andrew Cush 12:07
Andrew Davies 13.58 14:52
Sarah Davies 13.39 13:42 13:34
Catherine Elliot 14:33 14:02
Jayne Freeman 16:27 16:58
Mark Gardham 13:05
Sue Gardham 15.16 15:21
Simon Gardiner 11.18 10:59
Neil Garthwaite 14:49 14:43
Peter Hart 14:22
Andrew Hopkins 11:27 11:14
Simon Horsefield 14.44 14:34
Tamsin Imber 14:39 13:49
Stephen Jackson 10:43 10:33
Gavin Jenkins 13:44
Jack Lee 11:55
Michael Littlewood 11.31 10:58
Tim Mathews 15.23 14:42
Debbie McFarland 17.01 17:13
Olivia Neal 13:48
Dougie Nisbet 14.14 15:06
Alan Smith 16:27
Catherine Smith 16.42 16:15
Dave Spence 14.07 14:29
Ian Spencer 15.39 15:20 15:32
Richard Stollery 13:24
Paul Swinburne 12.15 12:27
Malcolm Sygrove 14.09 13:48
Andrew Thurston 16.31 15:45
Dave Toth 15:39
Diane Watson 17.38 17:41
Nicola Whyte 14.52 14:28 14:31
Sorted by Fastest overall time
name previous
pb
week 1
25 Nov
week 2
2 Dec
Stephen Jackson 10:43 10:33
Michael Littlewood 11.31 10:58
Simon Gardiner 11.18 10:59
Andrew Hopkins 11:27 11:14
Matthew Archer 11.15 11:31
Jack Lee 11:55
Andrew Cush 12:07
Paul Swinburne 12.15 12:27
Mark Gardham 13:05
Richard Stollery 13:24
Sarah Davies 13.39 13:42 13:34
Gavin Jenkins 13:44
Rachel Bullock 13.47 13:51
Malcolm Sygrove 14.09 13:48
Olivia Neal 13:48
Tamsin Imber 14:39 13:49
Andrew Davies 13.58 14:52
Catherine Elliot 14:33 14:02
Dave Spence 14.07 14:29
Stuart Barker 14:13
Dougie Nisbet 14.14 15:06
Peter Hart 14:22
Nicola Whyte 14.52 14:28 14:31
Simon Horsefield 14.44 14:34
Tim Mathews 15.23 14:42
Neil Garthwaite 14:49 14:43
Alex Collins 14:49
David Browbank 15:15 15:01
David Case 15.06 17:13
Sue Gardham 15.16 15:21
Ian Spencer 15.39 15:20 15:32
Dave Toth 15:39
Andrew Thurston 16.31 15:45
Catherine Smith 16.42 16:15
Alan Smith 16:27
Jayne Freeman 16:27 16:58
Debbie McFarland 17.01 17:13
Emma Carter 17:23
Joe Appleby 17:24
Diane Watson 17.38 17:41